Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:46 25/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the reconnaissance company barracks, Chau Thanh district, An Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the reconnaissance company barracks, Chau Thanh district, An Giang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 06/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500034369_2502251039
Approval date
25/02/2025 10:43
Approval Authority
BỘ CHỈ HUY QUÂN SỰ TỈNH AN GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:44 25/02/2025
to
14:00 06/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 06/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN & ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN MỘC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 55 Lý Bôn - Phường Bình Khánh - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định Xây dựng An Giang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 06, đường số 20, khóm Tây Khánh 1, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang - Phường Mỹ Hòa - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - Xã Mỹ Hiệp - Huyện Chợ Mới - Tỉnh An Giang
4 Trung tâm Thẩm định dự án đầu tư E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 3, Lê Triệu Kiết, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang - Phường Mỹ Bình - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT E-HSDT assessment consulting 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - Xã Mỹ Hiệp - Huyện Chợ Mới - Tỉnh An Giang
6 Trung tâm Thẩm định dự án đầu tư Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 3, Lê Triệu Kiết, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang - Phường Mỹ Bình - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (chiếc)
1
2
Máy đóng (ép) cọc
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (máy)
1
4
Máy cắt sắt (máy)
1
5
Máy cắt gạch (máy)
3
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Ván khuôn (50m2)
1
8
Giàn giáo khung (200Bộ = 2 chân + 2 chéo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.3553
100m3
2
CC cọc BTDUL 120x120, L=2m
310
Mét
3
Đóng cọc BT DƯL 120x120 bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
3.1
100m
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC40
2.5128
m3
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
6.7677
m3
6
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
4.03
m3
7
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
9.25
m3
8
Lót tấm nylon chống mất nước bê tông
0.1839
100m2
9
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.248
100m2
10
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.806
100m2
11
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0197
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.1958
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1377
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 14mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6668
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m, d6
0.1963
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1778
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.645
tấn
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 10x19x39cm - Chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PC40
6.4536
m3
19
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
56.52
m2
20
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PC40
47.33
m2
21
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
117.462
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
102.32
m2
23
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
117.462
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
219.782
m2
25
Cung cấp, lắp dựng hàng rào khung thép V mạ kẽm, lưới B40 khổ 1.5m (đơn giá bao gồm VT+NC)
147.136
m2
26
Cung cấp, Lắp dựng mũi giáo hàng rào
18.392
m2
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
80.232
1m2
28
HỐ GA THU NƯỚC
29
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.1221
100m3
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
8.909
m3
31
Cung cấp Cọc BT DƯL 120x120, L=2m (M400)
100
m
32
Đóng cọc BT DƯL 120x120 bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
1
100m
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0802
100m3
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
0.924
m3
35
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
1.6
m3
36
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
0.256
m3
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
0.208
m3
38
Bê tông nan hoa, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.8
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.024
100m2
40
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0512
100m2
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0416
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn D08mm
0.0553
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0074
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 14mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0348
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0045
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.021
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 8mm
0.0454
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.0738
tấn
49
Lót tấm nylon
0.08
100m2
50
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
4
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BỘ CHỈ HUY QUÂN SỰ TỈNH AN GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 102 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 35.80%, Construction 45.68%, Consulting 14.81%, Non-consulting 3.71%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 327,286,048,233 VND, in which the total winning value is: 322,786,869,471 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second