Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 16:23 25/07/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, maintenance, expansion, upgrading the testing houses and hall houses at Cao Bang City High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair, maintenance, expansion, upgrading the testing houses and hall houses at Cao Bang City High School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024 and 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:45 03/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
352/QĐ-THPTTP
Approval date
25/07/2025 16:18
Approval Authority
Trường THPT thành phố Cao Bằng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:21 25/07/2025
to
16:45 03/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 03/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
31.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng dầm trần thép
tấn
0,3218
2
Đóng trần tôn sóng nhỏ dày 0,25ly
100m2
1,0219
3
Nẹp chỉ mép tường bản 2 dàu 0,22ly
md
195,72
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường mặt sau nhà để trát lại
m2
337,304
5
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn chống thấm cao cấp 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
m2
337,304
6
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
m2
360,6406
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà 20% DT
m2
72,1281
8
Trát vá tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
m2
72,1281
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
m2
72,1281
10
Sơn phần mặt tiền ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
m2
558,1378
11
Phá lớp vữa trát phần mặt tiền ngoài nhà 10% DT
m2
55,8138
12
Trát vá phần mặt tiền ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
m2
55,8138
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt phần mặt tiền ngoài nhà
m2
502,324
14
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
m2
1546,858
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà 10% diện tích
m2
154,6858
16
Trát vá tường trong nhà Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
m2
154,6858
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên tường, trụ, cột
m2
1392,1722
18
Sơn trần nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
m2
774,8774
19
Phá lớp vữa trát trần 10% DT
m2
77,4877
20
Trát vá trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
m2
77,4877
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt trần
m2
697,3897
22
Sơn dầm nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
m2
60,376
23
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm 10%DT
m2
6,0376
24
Trát vá dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
m2
6,0376
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt trần
m2
54,3384
26
Lắp đặt đèn led bán nguyêt siêu sáng ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
bộ
48
27
Lắp đặt đèn led bán nguyệt ống dài 0,6m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
bộ
21
28
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần D300
bộ
12
29
Lắp đặt máng nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
m
250
30
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
m
280
31
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt (công tắc dài)
cái
24
32
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt (công tắc dài)
cái
37
33
Đế cài các bảng
cái
61
34
Mặt che từ 1 đến 4 lỗ hạt
cái
61
35
Lắp lại xí bệt
bộ
21
36
Nắp xí bệt thay thế
cái
1
37
Máy bơm tăng áp lực nước
bộ
2
38
Lắp đặt thay thế phễu thu sàn Đường kính 100mm
cái
21
39
Vận chuyển VL thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
100m3
0,0425
40
Vận chuyển VL thừa 5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km
100m3/1km
0,0425
41
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
100m3/1km
0,0425
42
NHÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG
43
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, cao ≤16m tận dụng 50% vl
100m2
5,445
44
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
m2
692,1601
45
Tháo dỡ trần
m2
306,0008
46
Tháo dỡ gỗ lát nền sân khấu
m2
77
47
Tháo dỡ các lớp ốp trang trí trong hội trường để trát, sơn lại
m2
191,908
48
Phá dỡ đá lát mặt bậc
m2
0,66
49
Vệ sinh, tạo nhám lòng máng trước khi láng vữa tạo dốc
m2
174,556
50
Láng tạo dốc dày trung bình 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
m2
174,556

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second