Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 16:06 20/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the Do Xa communal house relic
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the Do Xa communal house relic
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget (targeted additional public investment source from Hai Phong city budget capital for commune-level budget and expected regulated land use fee revenue).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Trần Nhân Tông, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
14:00 29/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
144/QĐ-VP
Approval date
20/04/2026 15:54
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Trần Nhân Tông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:55 20/04/2026
to
14:00 29/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 29/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.090.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million ninety thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại An Đông Dương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 15 đường Thanh Bình, Phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
2 NAM TIEN CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1, ngõ 28, đường Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại BG Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 71 Lý Quốc Sư, phường Tân Hưng, thành phố Hải Phòng.
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng HBC New Group E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 24 Trương Hán Siêu, phường Hải Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại BG Group E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 71 Lý Quốc Sư, phường Tân Hưng, thành phố Hải Phòng.
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng HBC New Group Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 24 Trương Hán Siêu, phường Hải Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tải tự đổ >= 7T - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu >= 0,8m3 - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Máy trộn vữa >= 150L - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN CHUYÊN NGÀNH
2
Hạ giải mái ngói. Ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 1
324
m2
3
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài. Lợp mái (đơn giá nhân công)
324
m2
4
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài. Lợp mái (đơn giá vật liệu ngói mũi hài bổ sung 30%)
97.2
m2
5
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài. Lợp mái (đơn giá vật liệu ngói chiếu 50%)
162
m2
6
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
346.4
m2
7
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
325.4
m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
19.4515
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
670
m2
10
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
86.4515
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.8645
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 1,5km, đất cấp III
0.8645
100m3
13
Láng bù vênh mặt sân đình
670
m2
14
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi. Đá xẻ tự nhiên
670
m2
15
Tu bổ, phục hồi rồng chắn bậc (đơn giá vật liệu + NC lắp dựng)
1.98
m3
16
Chạm hình con giống (tính theo chạm khắc đơn giản, DT chạm xHS 1,15)
14.2394
m2
17
Chạm khắc con giống tinh xảo (chạm khắc phức tạp NC*1,5)
14.2394
m2
18
Tu bổ, phục hồi lan can đá (đơn giá vật liệu + NC lắp dựng)
12.6395
m3
19
Chạm khắc tạo hình, tạo khung viền, gờ chỉ lan can đá (tính theo chạm khắc đơn giản)
181.0698
m2
20
Chạm khắc các loại hoa văn, họa tiết trên lan can đá (chạm khắc phức tạp NC*1,5)
89.4764
m2
21
SÂN BÃI XE - PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
22
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.56
100m3
23
Lu khuôn đường, máy đầm 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (phạm vi ảnh hưởng 30cm)
0.96
100m3
24
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
2.56
100m3
25
Đất đồi mua ngoài
347.4432
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.56
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 1.5 km, đất cấp III
2.56
100m3
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.64
100m3
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.576
100m3
30
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, Nhựa đường lỏng MC 70, tỷ lệ nhựa 1kg/m2
3.2
100m2
31
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
3.2
100m2
32
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h.
0.543
100tấn
33
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
0.543
100tấn
34
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 6km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
0.543
100tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second