Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 14:18 05/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete roads of Residential Group 7
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Concrete roads of Residential Group 7
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 849/QD-UBND dated June 2, 2026 of Ninh Chu Ward People's Committee on assigning the 2026 public investment plan of Ninh Chu Ward People's Committee (phase 3)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Ninh Chử, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
160/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
05/06/2026 14:14
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án phường Ninh Chử
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:17 05/06/2026
to
09:00 15/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
46.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 245 đường 21/8, phường Bảo An, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng An Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 17 Tôn Thất Thuyết, phường Bảo An, tỉnh Khánh Hòa;
3 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Phan Rang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa;
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng An Phát Đạt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1A/32/2 đường Thống Nhất, phường Phan Rang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Phan Rang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa;
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng An Phát Đạt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1A/32/2 đường Thống Nhất, phường Phan Rang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 7,5kW
1
7
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 8,5 t ÷ 9 t
1
9
Máy ủi
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 t
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m³, đất cấp II
8.644
100m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông hiện hữu bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
8.608
m3
3
Vận chuyển kết cấu bê tông vỡ và xà bần đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn, cự ly 1 km đầu
0.086
100m3
4
Vận chuyển kết cấu bê tông vỡ và xà bần đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn, cự ly 4 km còn lại
0.086
100m3
5
Thi công đắp đất nền đường bằng máy đầm 9 tấn, đầm chặt K ≥ 0,95
2.227
100m3
6
Thi công đắp đất lề đường bằng máy đầm 9 tấn, đầm chặt K ≥ 0,95
2.861
100m3
7
Khai thác, cung cấp đất thiên nhiên chọn lọc để đắp
3.233
100m3
8
Trung chuyển đất đào tận dụng để đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn, cự ly trung bình ≤ 300m, đất cấp II
2.516
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đào thừa đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn, cự ly 1 km đầu, đất cấp II
6.128
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đào thừa đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn, cự ly 4 km còn lại, đất cấp II
6.128
100m3
11
Thi công lớp đá 4x6 kẹp vữa xi măng mác 50
742.958
m3
12
Trải lớp bạt lót cách ly
65.18
100m2
13
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép bê tông mặt đường
8.78
100m2
14
Thi công bê tông xi măng đá 1x2 mác 250 mặt đường đổ tại chỗ
1006.69
m3
15
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông xi măng (khe co giả không có thanh truyền lực)
131.445
10m
16
Thi công khe dãn mặt đường bê tông xi măng
12.71
10m
17
Thi công khe dọc, khe tiếp giáp mặt đường cũ
190.98
10m
18
Đào đất móng chân khay bằng máy đào 0,4m³, đất cấp II
0.231
100m3
19
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng chân khay, đầm chặt
2.43
m3
20
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép bê tông đỗ tại chỗ
0.982
100m2
21
Thi công bê tông đá 1x2 mác 200, chân khay đổ tại chỗ
9.72
m3
22
Cung cấp, lắp đặt xốp chèn khe lún (dày 10mm)
0.96
m2
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.122
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất đào thừa đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn, cự ly 1 km đầu, đất cấp II
0.117
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất đào thừa đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn, cự ly 4 km còn lại, đất cấp II
0.117
100m3
26
Thi công Bê tông đá 1x2 mác 200 đúc sẵn
0.468
m3
27
Cung cấp, lắp dựng biển báo phản quang hình tam giác, cạnh A=70cm (Tính khấu hao vật liệu 20% giá trị)
6
cái
28
Cung cấp, lắp dựng biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật, bxh=(90x130)cm (Tính khấu hao vật liệu 20% giá trị)
2
cái
29
Cung cấp, lắp dựng biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật, bxh=(127,5x40)cm (Tính khấu hao vật liệu 20% giá trị)
2
cái
30
Cung cấp, lắp dựng biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật, bxh=(100x25)cm (Tính khấu hao vật liệu 20% giá trị)
2
cái
31
Cung cấp, lắp dựng đèn xoay cảnh báo công trường
2
bộ
32
Cung cấp, lắp dựng Ống STK D90mm dày 2mm, trụ biển báo (Tính khấu hao vật liệu 20% giá trị)
2
trụ
33
Cung cấp, lắp dựng khung treo biển báo (Tính khấu hao vật liệu 20% giá trị)
2
bộ
34
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cọc tre làm trụ tiêu, đường kính trung bình 7cm, L=1,4m
26
cọc
35
Sơn trắng đỏ cọc tre
8.005
m2
36
Cung cấp, lắp dựng băng rào công trình
2340
m
37
Người cảnh giới (Công nhân bậc 1,0/7)
36
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second