Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 14:31 09/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
East shoreline of Cai Cai canal (section from Long Son Ngoc wharf to bridge across Tan Thanh Commune Party Committee)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
East shoreline of Cai Cai canal (section from Long Son Ngoc wharf to bridge across Tan Thanh Commune Party Committee)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Concentrated capital construction capital in 2026, other budget capital sources and State Budget capital in 2027
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tân Thành, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
28/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/06/2026 14:28
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tân Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:29 09/06/2026
to
09:00 18/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
122.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ GIA PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 196, Tổ 6, ấp 1 - - Xã Bình Hàng Trung - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nguyên Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 23, ấp Bình Hòa - - Xã Bình Thành - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - - Xã Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nguyên Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 23, ấp Bình Hòa - - Xã Bình Thành - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - - Xã Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nguyên Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 23, ấp Bình Hòa - - Xã Bình Thành - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: 2,5 tấn ≤ Tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 5 tấn. * Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của EHSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: 0,4 m3 ≤ Dung tích gầu ≤ 0,5 m3. * Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của EHSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: 8,5 tấn ≤ Tải trọng tĩnh ≤ 10 Tấn. * Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của EHSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh lốp. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 16 Tấn. * Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của EHSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi. * Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của EHSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy phun nhựa đường * Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của EHSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa * Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
27.9811
100m3
3
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
25.4486
100m3
4
2. MẶT ĐƯỜNG :
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
19.0977
100m3
6
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
106.4
100m2
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
106.4
100m2
8
3. GỜ BÓ VỈA
9
Trải ni lông lót
18.24
100m2
10
Đào móng gờ bó vĩa - Cấp đất I
182.4
1m3
11
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép gờ bó vĩa, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
3.3312
tấn
12
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép gờ bó vĩa, đường kính cốt thép 8mm
7.3775
tấn
13
Bê tông gờ bó vĩa, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
182.4
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép gờ bó vĩa
12.4
100m2
15
4. BIỂN BÁO:
16
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, tròn, ĐK70
4
cái
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, tam giác cạnh 70 cm
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang chữ nhật 30x50cm
2
cái
19
Cung thép ống D90mm làm trụ biển báo
8
trụ
20
Sơn trụ biển báo bằng thép - 2 nước
17.584
m2
21
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,025
25
cái
22
Đào móng cọc tiêu - Cấp đất I
1.2742
1m3
23
Lắp cọc tiêu BTCT bằng thủ công
25
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second