Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:36 19/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade roads and drainage ditches in villages: Van Mieu, Hung Thinh, Ha Tan, Duong Lam commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade roads and ditches Village drainage: Van Mieu, Hung Thinh, Ha Tan, Duong Lam commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Son Tay ward budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Sơn Tây, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2134/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/08/2026 08:33
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Sơn Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:34 19/08/2026
to
09:00 28/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
125.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VT&T HANOI ARCHITECTURAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction design consultancy Thôn Phú Xuyên 1, xã Vật Lại, thành phố Hà Nội
2 AVITYCO ARCHITECT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction design verification consulting Số nhà 38, ngõ Vườn Vải, thôn Đông, xã Nội Bài, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HHP CONSTRUCTION BUILD CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tầng 2 căn nhà số 14 ngách 85 ngõ 381 Nguyễn Khang, phường Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Phòng Kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị phường Sơn Tây Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, Phó Đức Chính, phường Sơn Tây, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi/Cần trục ô tô/Cẩu tự hành sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16 tấn
1
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn
1
5
Máy phun nhựa đường hoặc Xe tưới nhựa
1
6
Máy rải công suất ≥ 130 CV
1
7
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
8
Phòng thí nghiệm có chức năng thực hiện được các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá mặt đường cũ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
4.4891
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
675.066
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
6.7507
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
6.7507
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Nền mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
668.1473
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.8636
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
2.9623
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
5.0343
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Rải nilon lót
33.1946
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
771.729
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Rải lưới sợi thuỷ tinh, Rk=100KN/m
33.4544
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa RC70, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
33.4544
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
BTN C12.5 (Hàm lượng nhựa 4.5%)
207.6119
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
31.9266
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa RC70, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
31.9266
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa MC30, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
1.5278
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
33.4544
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Rãnh đạy tấm đan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
45
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
5.94
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
8.3475
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.2104
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.2392
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp III
692.2736
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.0839
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đắp cát công trình, đắp móng đường ống
36.649
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.5275
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
109.946
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
15.211
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
170.428
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1007.715
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
7.5408
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
60.706
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
4.0742
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.8835
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
9.1328
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
3.3333
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
70.373
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
854
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Hố ga (40 hố)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
25.8317
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.108
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
9.874
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
34.32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.536
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.5655
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0866
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.602
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second