Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 20:36 01/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Electricity supply + service water provision for the Bo area and the central land auction site in Bum Tở village.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Electricity supply + service water provision for the Bo area and the central land auction site in Bum Tở village.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget based on land use revenue in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bum Tở, Province Lai Châu
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
161/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
01/09/2026 20:34
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Bum Tở
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:35 01/09/2026
to
08:00 10/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ANH HUY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xã Bum Tở, Tỉnh Lai Châu, Việt Nam - - Xã Bum Tở - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng An Phát 25 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số nhà 75, đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, thôn10 - - Xã Bum Tở - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀI NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 2 - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀI NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 2 - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Cấp nước dịch vụ
2
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
159.75
m3
3
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.5975
100m3
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống 50mm
10.65
100m
5
Đai khởi thủy HDPE D50
103
cái
6
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE, đường kính côn, cút 50mm
12
cái
7
Lắp đặt cút T nhựa HDPE, đường kính côn, cút 50mm
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt khâu nối D=25mm
309
cái
9
Lắp đặt nối góc 90 D=25mm
103
cái
10
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van <= 25mm
103
cái
11
Lắp nút bịt đầu ống thép tráng kẽm, đường kính nút bịt 25mm
103
cái
12
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng, quy cách đồng hồ <= 50mm
103
cái
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống 25mm
2.06
100m
14
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 50mm
9
cái
15
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE, đường kính côn, cút 50mm
3
cái
16
Hộp van Tôn
103
cái
17
Hạng mục: Điện hạ thế
18
VẬT LIỆU CÁP
19
Cáp hạ thế trục chính Cu/XLPE/CTS/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 3x70+1x50 - 0.6-1kV
924
m
20
Cáp hạ thế từ cột xuống hộp công tơ Cu/XLPE/CTS/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 3x70+1x50 - 0.6-1kV
120
m
21
Đầu cáp hạ thế 0.4kV lắp cho cáp 90mm
48
bộ
22
Đầu cốt đồng CG-95
72
cái
23
Đầu cốt đồng CG-70
48
cái
24
Đầu cốt đồng CG-10
48
cái
25
Hộp 4 công tơ
26
cái
26
Cột bê tông ly tâm PC.I-10-190-3.5
25
cột
27
Cột bê tông ly tâm PC.I-12-190-5.4
2
cột
28
LẮP ĐẶT CÁP:
29
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cố định đường cáp. Trọng lượng cáp <= 4,5kg/m
10.44
100m
30
Làm và lắp đặt cáp lực hạ thế <=1kV, có 3 đến 4 ruột. Đầu cáp khô điện áp <= 1kV, tiết diện ruột cáp <= 120mm2
48
1 đầu cáp (3 pha)
31
Ép đầu cốt. Tiết diện cáp <= 95mm2
7.2
10 đầu cốt
32
Ép đầu cốt. Tiết diện cáp <= 70mm2
4.8
10 đầu cốt
33
Ép đầu cốt. Tiết diện cáp <= 25mm2:
4.8
10 đầu cốt
34
PHẦN CỘT ĐIỆN
35
Đào móng cột điện, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
104.561
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng
1.8144
100m2
37
Bê tông móng cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
60.808
m3
38
Đắp đất K90
43.753
m3
39
Lắp đặt cột điện
27
cột
40
Lắp đặt Néo cáp đầu cột điện
60
bộ
41
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
30
bộ
42
THÍ NGHIỆM THIẾT BỊ ĐIỆN:
43
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp 1- 35kv, cáp 1 ruột
1
sợi
44
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện, cột thu lôi bằng thép
15
1 vị trí
45
Hạng mục: Điện chiếu sáng
46
Cáp hạ thế Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 3x16+1x10mm - 0,6-1kV
376.07
m
47
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
1
bộ
48
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 100A, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
49
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho tủ điện
1
bộ
50
Lắp đặt cần đèn cổ dê bắt vào cột
12
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second