Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 20:58 01/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment, repair, and upgrades to the road leading to the production areas of Nam Lo, Can Ho villages, in Bum To commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment, repair, and upgrades to the road leading to the production areas of Nam Lo, Can Ho villages, in Bum To commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030 will be used to implement the National Target Program for building new rural areas, sustainable poverty reduction, and socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous regions.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bum Tở, Province Lai Châu
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
162/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
01/09/2026 20:57
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Bum Tở
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:57 01/09/2026
to
08:00 10/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VIỆT HƯNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 10, xã Bum Tở, tỉnh Lai Châu, Việt Nam - - Xã Bum Tở - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ANH HUY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xã Bum Tở, Tỉnh Lai Châu, Việt Nam - - Xã Bum Tở - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀI NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 2 - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀI NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 2 - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải (có hồ sơ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông - Đầm bàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đường ra khu sản xuất bản Nậm Lọ
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
6.234
100m3
4
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
18.4905
100m3
5
Đào nền đường đất cấp IV
15.1445
100m3
6
Đào đá cấp IV nền đường
22.4713
100m3
7
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.0131
100m3
8
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.0523
100m3
9
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.0262
100m3
10
Đào đá cấp IV nền đường
0.0393
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
10.3371
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
0.582
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.6127
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp IV
2.3721
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đá trong phạm vi <= 300m
1.322
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
0.3922
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
1.1188
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp IV
0.4126
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn trong phạm vi <= 500m
2.2916
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
0.9229
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.1082
100m3
22
Mặt đường
23
Lót bạt dứa
60.7661
100m2
24
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
6.1407
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
972.26
m3
26
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
15.1526
100m
27
Rãnh dọc thoát nước
28
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.2843
100m3
29
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.9793
100m3
30
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.8043
100m3
31
Đào đá cấp IV nền đường
0.7749
100m3
32
Cống tròn
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.4505
100m3
34
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.6393
100m3
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
1.589
100m3
36
Đào đá cấp IV nền đường
0.8259
100m3
37
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.3514
100m3
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
14.07
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.8234
100m2
40
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.1576
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
82.02
m3
42
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150
22.26
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
2.1421
100m2
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
1.143
tấn
45
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.85
m3
46
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,00
31
ống cống
47
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1000mm
26
mối nối
48
Bao tải tẩm nhựa mối nối thân cống
46.8
m2
49
Vải tẩm nhựa mối nối thân cống
19.5
m2
50
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 2T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
31
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second