Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 21:00 01/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment, repair, and upgrades for inter-section and internal roads within the Bum Tở commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment, repair, and upgrades for inter-section and internal roads within the Bum Tở commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030 will be used to implement the National Target Program for building new rural areas, sustainable poverty reduction, and socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous regions.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bum Tở, Province Lai Châu
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
163/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
01/09/2026 20:59
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Bum Tở
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:59 01/09/2026
to
08:00 10/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng An Phát 25 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số nhà 75, đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, thôn10 - - Xã Bum Tở - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ANH HUY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xã Bum Tở, Tỉnh Lai Châu, Việt Nam - - Xã Bum Tở - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀI NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 2 - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀI NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 2 - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải (có hồ sơ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông - Đầm bàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Bản Tả Phìn
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
1.4467
100m3
4
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
5.787
100m3
5
Đào nền đường đất cấp IV
7.2337
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.5496
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.3901
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
0.1128
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp II
0.0918
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
0.3908
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp IV
0.4589
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.3722
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
6.1034
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
6.861
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.3889
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.8522
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.9445
100m3
18
Mặt đường
19
Lót bạt dứa
33.5156
100m2
20
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
3.2873
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
536.25
m3
22
Thi công khe co đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
8.3456
100m
23
Công trình thoát nước
24
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
108.88
m3
25
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.0172
100m3
26
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
0.0689
100m3
27
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.0862
100m3
28
Lót bạt dứa
1.8645
100m2
29
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.8928
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150
16.28
m3
31
Tường chắn taluy âm
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.1243
100m3
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.4972
100m3
34
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.6216
100m3
35
Đá dăm đệm móng
2.2
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2502
100m2
37
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6895
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
24.5
m3
39
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150
30.76
m3
40
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.064
100m3
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 100mm
0.075
100m
42
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.274
100m2
43
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.57
100m3
44
Hộ lan đỉnh tường chắn
45
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0864
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.44
m3
47
Hạng mục: Bản Nậm Cấu
48
Nền đường
49
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
1.5718
100m3
50
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
4.2545
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second