Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction and installation of additional items

Find: 09:41 17/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ground leveling and essential technical infrastructure project in the central area of ​​La Lay International Border Gate - Quang Tri Province (phase 2).
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction and installation of additional items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan (Phase 7), Ground leveling and essential technical infrastructure project in the central area of ​​La Lay International Border Gate - Quang Tri Province (phase 2).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital for targeted support; Capital for auctioning land use rights in economic zones; Revenue from fees for use of border gate infrastructure works (70% is left for the Customs Service); Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2193/QĐ-KKT
Approval date
17/07/2026 09:37
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý Khu kinh tế tỉnh Quảng Trị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:38 17/07/2026
to
10:00 26/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
183.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Việt Tín Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 93 Đường Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Công ty TNHH MTV QT Thành Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 189 Tôn Thất thuyết, Phường Nam Đông Hà, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Công ty TNHH XD và TM Khánh Vân QB E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 11, phường Đồng Thuận, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Công ty TNHH MTV QT Thành Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting 189 Tôn Thất thuyết, Phường Nam Đông Hà, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Công ty TNHH XD và TM Khánh Vân QB Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 11, phường Đồng Thuận, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Trạm trộn bê tông ≥16m3/h. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
2
Ô tô chuyển trộn ≥6m3. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
4
3
Máy đào bánh xích ≥1,25 m3. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
4
Máy đào bánh xích ≥1,6 m3. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
5
Máy đào bánh xích ≥0,8 m3 có gắn đầu búa thủy lực. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
6
Búa phá đá thủy lực. Có Giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
7
Máy ủi ≥110 CV. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
8
Máy san ≥110 CV. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
9
Máy rải (sử dụng để thi công CPĐD) ≥60m3/h. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
10
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥16T. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
11
Máy lu bánh rung ≥25T. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
12
Máy lu bánh thép 8-12T. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
2
13
Cần trục ô tô ≥10T. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
14
Xe nâng chiều cao nâng ≥10m. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
15
Máy trộn bê tông 250l. Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
2
16
Ô tô tự đổ ≥10T. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
4
17
Ô tô đầu kéo ≥150CV. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
18
Ô tô tưới nước ≥5m3. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
19
Máy xúc lật ≥ 1,25 m3; Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trồng cây Sử Quân Tử, kích thước bầu (15x15)cm, cây cao 1m
52
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tưới nước bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng 90 ngày đầu
52
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Ghế đá
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt đá ghế ngồi nguyên khối kích thước (120x40x10)cm, vát hoặc bo 2 cạnh, mài bóng 2 mặt, gia công và khoan tạo lỗ theo thiết kế (Đá tự nhiên Hoa Sơn hoặc tương đương)
27
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bu lông M12
162
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông tường M200 đá 1x2
4.536
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cốt thép móng D10mm
19.9753
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông lót M100 đá 1x2
1.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào móng đất C3
5.049
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đắp đất đầm K95
2.376
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cửa thu nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sản xuất, lắp đặt tấm chắn rác bằng thép tấm mạ kẽm nhúng nóng, kích thước (946x300x30)mm
18
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông dầm, giằng M300 đá 1x2
0.9653
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông tường M200 đá 2x4
4.3844
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cốt thép dầm, giằng D6-8mm
21.5734
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cốt thép dầm, giằng D10mm
103.3835
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D315 dày 12,1mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
54.97
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 37,5mm
0.6404
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE D315, bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt`
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đào móng đất C3
19.5761
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đắp đất đầm K95
11.4365
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đục lỗ thông tường bê tông
18
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Xảm vữa đấu nối vữa M100
0.0186
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Sơn chống gỉ 1 lớp lót, 1 lớp phủ (Sơn Joton hoặc tương đương)
1.3459
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đào, đắp hạng mục công viên cây xanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Mua và vận chuyển đất đắp K95
69.1356
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Vỉa hè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vỉa hè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lát gạch bê tông vuông hoa văn (300x300x30)mm (Bao gồm lớp vữa lót M100 dày 2cm)
1618.51
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông sân M150 đá 1x2
161.851
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lót bạt ni long
1618.51
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cắt và làm khe co
528.7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Làm khe giãn
17.96
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
San đầm đất mặt bằng K95
149.7214
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đào nền đường đất C3
0.8243
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào khuôn đường đất C3
33.6931
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Dẫy cỏ
783.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bó vỉa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt bó vỉa trong đường thẳng
92
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt bó vỉa trong đường cong
25
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông bó vỉa đúc sẳn M300 đá 1x2
18.954
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông lót M150 đá 1x2
4.446
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đào móng đất C3
38.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đắp đất đầm K95
12.87
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Tháo dỡ bó vỉa
159
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt bó vỉa trong đường thẳng
159
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông lót M150 đá 1x2
6.042
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sơn bê tông 2 lớp màu vàng
135.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Sơn bê tông 2 lớp màu đen
135.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tấm đan đúc sẵn hố ga
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction and installation of additional items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction and installation of additional items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second