Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction construction (including construction insurance costs)

Find: 11:41 12/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building Tam Lu Kindergarten, Quan Son District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction construction (including construction insurance costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Building Tam Lu Kindergarten, Quan Son District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2325/QD-UBND dated December 17, 2024 of the Chairman of Quan Son District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 21/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500256178_2506121131
Approval date
12/06/2025 11:36
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Quan Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:39 12/06/2025
to
16:30 21/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 21/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trung Hiếu Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Đồng Tâm 3, xã Thiết Ống, huyện Bá Thước
2 CÔNG TY XÂY DỰNG COLOR Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates P309A1 -Chung cư C5, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH HUY ANH TH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19/39 Nguyễn Trung Trực - Phường Tân Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ MINH KHÁNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi - Phường Đông Hương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH HUY ANH TH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19/39 Nguyễn Trung Trực - Phường Tân Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ MINH KHÁNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi - Phường Đông Hương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
2
2
Máy ủi - công suất ≤ 110 CV. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng ≤ 16 T. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≤10 T. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
7
Máy đầm bàn. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
8
Máy đầm dùi. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
11
Máy trộn vữa. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
12
Máy hàn điện. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.352
1m3
2
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.0691
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.07
100m2
4
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.875
m3
5
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.1835
tấn
6
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.1835
tấn
7
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1438
tấn
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1438
tấn
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
25.8276
1m2
10
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.7035
100m2
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
1.0712
m3
12
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.6129
m3
13
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẢO VỆ
14
Đào móng , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1362
100m3
15
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.032
m3
16
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
6.864
m3
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0167
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0864
tấn
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.792
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.792
m3
21
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0585
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0777
100m3
23
San đất bãi thải
0.0777
100m3
24
Bê tông nền , M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6554
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0744
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0167
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0864
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.792
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.1668
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2061
tấn
31
Bê tông sàn mái M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.048
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0048
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0345
tấn
35
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2884
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
6.3184
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
1.315
m3
38
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.048
m3
39
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.09
m3
40
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.9096
m2
41
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
66.1222
m2
42
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
27.772
m2
43
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.78
m
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.8
m2
45
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.68
m2
46
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng (3 lớp)
11.232
m2
47
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.472
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
51.7476
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
49.252
m2
50
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0357
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quan Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 209 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.33%, Construction 82.12%, Consulting 17.55%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,313,005,344,267 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,302,128,262,463 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.83%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction construction (including construction insurance costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction construction (including construction insurance costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second