Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction (including termite resistance)

Find: 12:25 25/08/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of public assets at specialized high schools
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction (including termite resistance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of public assets at specialized high schools
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:30 29/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
261/QĐ-THPT Chuyên
Approval date
25/08/2025 12:20
Approval Authority
Trường THPT chuyên Cao Bằng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:24 25/08/2025
to
16:30 29/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 29/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng 156 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6, phờng Ngọc Xuân, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ SINH PHÚ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5 - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ SINH PHÚ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5 - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá; Còn sử dụng tốt.
1
3
Máy hàn điện; Còn sử dụng tốt.
1
4
Máy khoan; Còn sử dụng tốt.
1
5
Máy bơm thuốc chống mối; Còn sử dụng tốt.
1
6
Máy kinh vĩ, thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc điện tử; Còn sử dụng tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Gia công lan can inox 304
0.2621
tấn
3
Lắp dựng lan can inox PCB30
22.136
m2
4
Nắp chụp inox 40x80
106
cái
5
Nắp chụp inox 13x26
386
cái
6
Gia công lan can bằng thép hình
0.2625
tấn
7
Lắp dựng lan can sắt PCB30
25.6
m2
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
27.015
m2
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
177.12
m2
10
Sản xuất cửa đi bằng nhôm hệ 55 vát cạnh, kính an toàn 6.38mm
40.32
m2
11
Sản xuất cửa sổ bằng nhôm hệ 55 vát cạnh, kính an toàn 6.38mm
136.8
m2
12
Phụ kiện cửa đi, cửa sổ
36
bộ
13
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
177.12
m2
14
Sản xuất, lắp đặt rèm cầu vồng: Rèm vải cản nắng, cản sáng 100%, giữ nhiệt; Nhôm thanh bằng sơn tĩnh điện; Thành phần: 100% Polyester, độ dày vải 0.7mm; khổ rộng 280cm, độ cản sáng 98-100%.
263.52
m2
15
NGOÀI NHÀ
16
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
3.684
m2
17
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
4.043
m3
18
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.7767
m3
19
Xúc phế thải xây dựng lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công
4.8197
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.0482
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV (4km)
0.0482
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV (2km)
0.0482
100m3
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
103
m2
24
Xúc phế thải xây dựng lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công
5.15
m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.0515
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV (4km)
0.0515
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV (2km)
0.0515
100m3
28
Xây gạch 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
6.2278
m3
29
Đắp đất nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.74
m3
30
Lát nền sân khấu bằng gạch chống trơn kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
97
m2
31
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30 đá màu đen kim sa
25.6338
m2
32
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30 đá màu đỏ ruby
16.92
m2
33
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 70cm
2
cây
34
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
24.9
m3
35
Đào xúc đất hạn cốt nền bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (TB dày 5cm)
12.45
m3
36
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
877
m2
37
Xúc phế thải xây dựng lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công
81.2
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.812
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV (4km)
0.812
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV (2km)
0.812
100m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
20.4
m3
42
Lát nền, sàn Terrazzo kích thước gạch 400x400, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
1044
m2
43
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
1.98
m3
44
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
13.1548
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
10.296
m3
46
Xây gạch 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
12.8867
m3
47
Trát rãnh thoát nước, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
115.744
m2
48
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
52.8616
m2
49
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 300mm
22
đoạn ống
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.4416
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction (including termite resistance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction (including termite resistance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second