Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction + traffic safety assurance

Find: 17:17 06/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovation of rural roads in the communes of Thuan My, Bat Bat, connecting to the Dong Quang bridge leading to Phu Tho province.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction + traffic safety assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovation of rural roads in the communes of Thuan My, Bat Bat, connecting to the Dong Quang bridge leading to Phu Tho province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget supports commune-level goals, commune budgets and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bất Bạt, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
16:30 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1915/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/08/2026 17:16
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bất Bạt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:17 06/08/2026
to
16:30 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
952.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine hundred fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN KIEN PHUOC CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED The unit designed construction drawings, estimates Số nhà 03, ngõ 195, tổ dân phố Phan Thết 15, Phường Minh Xuân, Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 PHUONG NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY The unit verifying the construction drawing design, estimation Số 20 Văn Nội, Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Phú Lương, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long E-HSMT unit, E-HSDT evaluation Số 15, xóm 11, thôn Cao Lãm, xã Vân Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn quản lý dự án Hà Nội E-HSMT appraisal unit; Evaluation of results Số 35C Khu Ninh Kiều, Phường Chương Mỹ, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc Xe tải gắn cầu >= 3 tấn, (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≤ 10 tấn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
3
Máy đào Dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25m3 (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy lu ≥ 8 tấn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
9
Máy đầm cóc (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
10
Máy hàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
11
Máy trộn vữa (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền+ đào khuôn+ đào gia cố lề, đất C3 bằng thủ công
115.4595
m3
3
Đào nền+ đào khuôn+ đào gia cố lề, đất C3 bằng máy
21.9373
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
21.9406
100m3
5
Đắp đất K=0,95 nền đường bằng máy
10.6408
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
24.4571
100m3
7
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
25.9799
100m
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
41.7445
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
793.1455
m3
10
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
7.9315
100m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
834.89
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
834.89
m3
13
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
11.633
m3
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.2103
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.3266
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.3266
100m3/1km
17
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
422.2115
m3
18
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
80.2202
100m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
8.0724
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
68.2456
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
68.2456
100m3/1km
22
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
21.3114
100m3
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
291.0434
100m2
25
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
94.5174
100m2
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
69.7567
100m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2 cm
69.9554
100m2
28
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
339.7983
100m2
29
Lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh cường độ 100KN
196.6344
100m2
30
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
4.6568
100m3
31
Mua BTTP đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường M250 đá 2x4 (Chiết tính nhựa đường, khe co giãn , Áp dụng tính NCx0,6 bỏ chi phí máy trôn )
2119.33
m3
32
Rải lớp Nilong tái sinh
100.5061
100m2
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.3626
100m2
34
Mua BTTP đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Áp dụng tính NCx0,6 bỏ hao phí máy trộn)
0.87
m3
35
An toàn giao thông
36
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
763.11
m2
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.189
m3
38
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.0359
100m3
39
Biển tam giác phản quang cạnh 700mm
15
cái
40
Cột biển báo đường kính 90mm
47.25
m
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
3.78
m3
42
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
15
cái
43
Kè xây đá hộc
44
Lớp móng đá dăm đệm Dmax<= 4
40.79
m3
45
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
293.94
m3
46
Xây đá hộc, xây tường kè, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
262.79
m3
47
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
55.34
m2
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 50mm
0.648
100m
49
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật
0.1632
100m2
50
Mua BTTP đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gằng đỉnh kè, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
24.84
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction + traffic safety assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction + traffic safety assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second