Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction work

Find: 14:15 25/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 2-story, 8-room classroom (campus 1) and 2-story, 4-room classroom (campus 2) of Vinh Hung Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding is granted according to Decision No. 1351/QD-UBND dated May 28, 2024 of Binh Giang District People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:06 04/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
126/QĐ-THMNVH
Approval date
25/10/2024 13:51
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Vĩnh Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 25/10/2024
to
10:06 04/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:06 04/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đất Việt CP Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đoàn Phú, Xã Thanh Tùng, Huyện Thanh Miện, Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng DBC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5, Phường Tân Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kim Cương 289 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 113 Phố Đoàn Thượng, Thị Trấn Gia Lộc, Huyện Gia Lộc, Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 Công ty cổ phần phát triển xây dựng vàthương mại Minh Dương 998 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 8A/72 Lê Viết Hưng,Phường Ngọc Châu, Thành phố Hải Dương, Hải Dương
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kim Cương 289 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 113 Phố Đoàn Thượng, Thị Trấn Gia Lộc, Huyện Gia Lộc, Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 Công ty cổ phần phát triển xây dựng vàthương mại Minh Dương 998 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 8A/72 Lê Viết Hưng,Phường Ngọc Châu, Thành phố Hải Dương, Hải Dương
7 Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng DBC Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5, Phường Tân Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: >=5T
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7kW
2
3
Máy hàn điện >=23kW
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
8
Máy vận thăng lồng - sức nâng : 3,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
24.48
m2
2
SX, LD Cửa sổ cửa kính nhôm hệ PMA55; nhôm sơn tĩnh điện; phụ kiện PMA đồng bộ kính an toàn 6.38mm, cửa 2 cánh mở quay ra ngoài
24.48
m2
3
Thi công ốp tấm nhựa
368.112
m2
4
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.353
100m2
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.7498
tấn
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
5.2383
m3
7
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
5.2383
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.2575
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1143
100m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.15
tấn
11
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.3919
tấn
12
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.3919
tấn
13
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.353
100m2
14
Tôn úp nóc
36.14
m
15
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
254.61
m2
16
Vận chuyển phế thải
1
ca

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KIM CƯƠNG 289 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 97.06%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 2.94%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 125,011,258,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 124,711,343,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second