Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:10 18/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Center for preserving and promoting Vi and Giam folk song heritage in Nghe Tinh
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement Plan (Round 4) Project: Center for Conservation and Promotion of the Ví, Giặm Ethnic Music Heritage of Nghệ An Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Circular No. 149/TB-STC dated March 5, 2026, issued by the Department of Finance, announces the investment plan for 2026; and Circular No. 319/TB-STC dated June 25, 2026, issued by the Department of Finance, regarding the additional allocation of state budget expenditure for specific projects.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Trường Vinh, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
07:00 05/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
558/QĐ-SVHTTDL
Approval date
18/08/2026 09:04
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:08 18/08/2026
to
07:00 05/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 05/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI HONG PHAT SERVICE AND CONSULTAN COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 250 phố Phan Đình Giót, Tổ dân phố 4, Phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam;
2 Viện Kiến trúc Nhiệt đới - Trường Đại học Kiến trúc Hà Nội Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 129 Đ. Trần Phú, Phường, Hà Đông, Hà Nội, Việt Nam;
3 SMG VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 12, ngõ 46 phố Nhân Hòa - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - - Phường Vinh Phú - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 187C, đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ - - Phường Thành Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - - Phường Vinh Phú - Tỉnh Nghệ An
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 187C, đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ - - Phường Thành Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 7,0 tấn (Còn hoạt động tốt)
2
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: 0,4 - 0,8m3 (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 10T (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép 10T (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi 16T (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Ô tô tưới nước 5 m3 (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ống luồn dây D20
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
NHÀ ĐẶT MÁY PHÁT ĐIỆN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.107
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.5351
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0336
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót dầm móng
0.0647
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.159
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1249
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3586
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.4017
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3192
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.1226
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.4245
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.3679
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.9293
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0389
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.212
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.169
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.8477
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
12.7532
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3591
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2589
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.9418
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.985
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.458
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0287
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.079
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông lá chớp, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.65
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.182
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp giá đỡ mái chồng diêm, con sơn, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, tấm đan
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
18.2505
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
87.8112
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
104.248
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
9.724
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
42.4528
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Trát sênô, vữa XM mác 75
64.926
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
11.466
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
42.4528
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
42.4528
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
113.972
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
152.7372
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Mài nhẵn bề mặt bê tông nền bằng máy chuyên dụng
42.4528
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1315
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1315
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lớp mái tôn sóng dày 0.45mm
0.5555
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tôn úp nóc
21.2
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
26.486
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Gia công cửa thép
0.6102
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Sơn cửa sắt
35.6347
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second