Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction works

Find: 12:20 12/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: New construction of box culvert and underground replacement path for Khe Rong 2 overflow, Dong Quan village, Thong Nhat commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: New construction of box culvert and underground replacement path for Khe Rong 2 overflow, Dong Quan village, Thong Nhat commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital is managed by the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thống Nhất, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
241/QĐ-CUDV
Approval date
12/04/2026 12:10
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ xã Thống Nhất
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:18 12/04/2026
to
09:00 21/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
95.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU VŨ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 76, khu 5B - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẠI NAM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 3, khu 7 - - Phường Bãi Cháy - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 AVMT HA NOI CONSTRUCTION AN TRADING JSC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 14, ngõ 55, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Nai - - Phường Phương Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUY HOẠCH VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG CẨM PHẢ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 3, tổ 1, khu 5B - - Phường Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 AVMT HA NOI CONSTRUCTION AN TRADING JSC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 14, ngõ 55, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Nai - - Phường Phương Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUY HOẠCH VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG CẨM PHẢ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 3, tổ 1, khu 5B - - Phường Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu >0,8m3
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông >=1KW
2
4
Máy đầm cóc >=70kg
1
5
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép >1,5kW
1
6
Xe ô tô tự đổ >5T
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông >=250L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cống hộp đổ tại chỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thân cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bê tông thân cống M300 đá 1x2
97.38
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cốt thép thân cống hộp D<=18
5.741
1 tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cốt thép thân cống hộp D>18
0.0666
1 tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ván khuôn thân cống
3.8164
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Quét bitum thân cống 2,1kg/m2
347.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Mối nối thân cống với cửa cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bitum
0.3696
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tấm ngăn nước water stop W200
61.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Móng cống hộp (Bản đáy)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông móng cống M300 đá 1x2
92.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cốt thép móng cống hộp D<=10
0.1453
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cốt thép móng cống hộp D<=18
9.7383
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông móng cống M150 đá 2x4
37.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đệm đá mạt
0.2799
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Ván khuôn móng
0.3691
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bản nắp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông bản nắp M300 đá 1x2
91.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cốt thép bản nắp D>10
7.6098
1 tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ván khuôn bản nắp
2.4652
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Gờ chắn lan can
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông gờ chắn M300, đá 1x2
18.0681
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn gờ chắn
0.8877
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cốt thép gờ chắn D<=10
0.2063
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cốt thép gờ chắn D<=18
0.7823
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lan can
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Gia công lan can thép ống mạ kẽm
2.1744
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bu lông M16 x80
36
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bu lông M16 x40
36
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bu lông neo U - M22 x 650
72
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt lan can
2.1744
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Phần cửa cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông thân cống M300 đá 1x2
47.954
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cốt thép cửa cống D<=18
7.2196
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông sân cống M300 đá 1x2
153.3946
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cốt thép sân cống, ĐK ≤18mm
16.1493
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ván khuôn cửa cống
2.3977
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn sân cống
0.7479
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông móng cống M150 đá 2x4
37.528
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ván khuôn sân cống
0.0922
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đệm đá mạt
0.5629
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Sân gia cố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông chân khay, M200, đá 2x4
20.069
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông sân cống M200 đá 2x4
26.358
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn sân gia cố, chân khay
0.8268
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đệm đá mạt
0.0879
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bản quá độ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông bản quá độ M250, đá 1x2
12.2061
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cốt thép bản quá độ D<=10
0.5978
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second