Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction works (including ensuring traffic safety)

Find: 17:59 29/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in the commune of Nguyen commune: Route from DH05 (Mr. District's house in Thu Lau village) to Ong Doan Than Village.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction works (including ensuring traffic safety)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project step: Renovating and upgrading rural roads in the commune: Route from DH05 (Mr. District's house in Thu Lau village) to the Than Ong Than Lau Village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500179776_2504291559
Approval date
29/04/2025 16:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nguyên Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 29/04/2025
to
08:00 10/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.497.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million four hundred ninety seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ CHUYỂN GIAO CÔNG NGHỆ XÂY DỰNG HÀ NAM Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Mễ Thượng - Phường Liêm Chính - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 868 CONSULTING INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Triệu Xá - Xã Liêm Tuyền - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 ACT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Cói, xã An Đổ, huyện Bình Lục, tỉnh Hà Nam - Xã An Đổ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 HA NAM CONSULTANT ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32, Nguyễn Du, TK Bình Thắng - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 ACT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Cói, xã An Đổ, huyện Bình Lục, tỉnh Hà Nam - Xã An Đổ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 HA NAM CONSULTANT ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32, Nguyễn Du, TK Bình Thắng - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5T, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực: Hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc đăng ký (đăng kiểm), đăng kiểm (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc đăng ký (đăng kiểm) để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê và đăng kiểm của thiết bị còn hiệu lực).
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay >= 70kg, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy đào >= 0,5m3, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng EHSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (hoặc bê tông) >= 150L, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
5
Máy ủi, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
6
Lu rung >= 10T, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng EHSDT Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực: Hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc đăng ký (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc đăng ký để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
1.1259
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
26.4305
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
461.53
m3
5
Đào bê tông phá dỡ máy đào
4.6153
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
0.7607
100m3
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.043
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
8.7589
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
13.1386
100m3
10
Mua đá lẫn đất
2846.675
m3
11
MẶT ĐƯỜNG MỚI
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
7.8794
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
6.6792
100m3
14
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
44.1029
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
44.1029
100m2
16
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
7.6091
100tấn
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 27,3km, ô tô tự đổ
7.6091
100tấn
18
Bê tông lề bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2
38.6
m3
19
VUỐT NỐI ĐƯỜNG DÂN SINH
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.3157
100m3
21
Nilong lót chống mất nước bê tông
2.1044
100m2
22
Bê tông nền bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 2x4
42.09
m3
23
TƯỜNG KÈ ĐÁ HỘC XÂY
24
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
5.3478
100m3
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3688
100m3
26
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
60.0044
100m
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá 2x4
9.6
m3
28
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100
72.01
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao >2m, vữa XM M100
109.52
m3
30
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
14.37
m2
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 60mm
0.13
100m
32
Thi công tầng lọc ngược đá 2x4
0.08
m3
33
Thi công tầng lọc ngược đá 1x2
0.16
m3
34
Thi công tầng lọc ngược cát vàng
0.29
m3
35
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.0208
100m2
36
Bơm nước thi công. Máy bơm nước động cơ diesel
5
ca
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
3.03
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1516
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0253
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0894
tấn
41
THOÁT NƯỚC:
42
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
7.0658
100m3
43
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.7648
100m3
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
86.7
m3
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh ĐK ≤10mm
11.2959
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh ĐK ≤18mm
14.9129
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn rãnh
35.7133
100m2
48
Bê tông rãnh M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông thương phẩm)
176.86
m3
49
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
1141
1 cấu kiện
50
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
1141
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ACT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 191,993,744,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 191,548,889,211 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction works (including ensuring traffic safety)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction works (including ensuring traffic safety)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second