Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Technical infrastructure construction

Find: 08:58 25/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Brigade 94/TCII barracks in Tay Ninh
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Technical infrastructure construction
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 03/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
469/QĐ-LĐ94
Approval date
24/05/2024 09:53
Approval Authority
Lữ đoàn 94
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:56 25/05/2024
to
16:00 03/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 03/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngách 575/22 phố Kim Mã, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
2 Lữ đoàn 94/Tổng cục II E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Bình Hòa, TP. Thuận An, Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngách 575/22 phố Kim Mã, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
4 Lữ đoàn 94/Tổng cục II Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Bình Hòa, TP. Thuận An, Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 79 ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractor creating BCKTKT .
6 Công ty TNHH MTV thương mại và đầu tư 158 Contractor for inspection of BCKTKT .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận chuyển: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy đào hoặc máy xúc: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy trộn vữa hoặc bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
4
Máy bơm nước: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng
6.9434
100m2
3
Đào xúc đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.3887
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất hữu cơ
1.3887
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất hữu cơ
1.3887
100m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất hữu cơ
1.3887
100m3/1km
7
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.1333
100m3
8
Mua đất đắp
344.663
m3
9
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN BTXM DÀY 7CM
10
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
47.05
m3
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
6.7216
100m2
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3361
100m3
13
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.5219
100m3
14
Mua đất đắp
397.9747
m3
15
Thi công khe giãn sân
12.9
m
16
Thi công khe co sân
263.4
m
17
Cắt khe co giãn
27.63
10m
18
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG BTXM DÀY 18CM
19
Đào xúc đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3
9.0705
100m3
20
Đắp đất màu
0.5403
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất hữu cơ
8.5302
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất hữu cơ
8.5302
100m3/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất hữu cơ
8.5302
100m3/1km
24
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp II
24.66
100m3
25
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
38.5563
100m3
26
Mua đất đắp
1570.2819
m3
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.3069
100m3
28
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
21.3365
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
406.92
m3
30
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
25.5
m
31
Thi công khe co có thanh truyền lực mặt đường bê tông
120.32
m
32
Thi công khe co không có thanh truyền lực mặt đường bê tông
376.97
m
33
Thi công khe dọc mặt đường bê tông
61
m
34
Cắt khe co giãn
58.379
10m
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, XM PCB30, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.78
m3
36
Bó vỉa Giải phân cách
194.56
m
37
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG CẤP, THOÁT NƯỚC MẠNG NGOÀI
38
Ống nhựa hàn nhiệt HDPE PE80 PN12.5 D40
2.3
100m
39
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa DN40
2.3
100m
40
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 100mm
2.3
100m
41
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.676
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, XM PCB30, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.08
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.08
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0072
100m2
45
Xây gạch thẻ đặc không nung 4x8x18, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
0.0696
m3
46
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.7
m2
47
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.24
m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.0144
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.9966
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.048
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Lữ đoàn 94 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 8.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 16.67%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 45,999,929,712 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,876,988,974 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Technical infrastructure construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Technical infrastructure construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second