Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: The entire construction part

Find: 16:19 20/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the theoretical classroom, building D (2 floors) of practical workshop D, E and Teacher's Lodging (1 floor) of practical workshop F, G at facility 2 - Hanoi General Vocational School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: The entire construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of the contractor selection plan for bidding packages in the implementation phase of the Project: Repairing the theory classroom, Building D (2 floors) of practical workshops D, E and teacher's motel (1 floor) of practical workshops F, G at facility 2 - Hanoi General Vocational School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure - Hanoi City Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Xuân Mai, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
25/QĐ-TCNTHHN
Approval date
20/01/2026 16:17
Approval Authority
Trường trung cấp nghề tổng hợp Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 20/01/2026
to
10:00 30/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
146.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN THANH AN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 41, Ngõ 5, Đường Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Dương Nội, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 NGOC VIET INVEST CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates NO-02-LK91, Khu A- Khu đất dịch vụ Do Lộ, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 45, Phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 45, Phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích tối thiểu 250 lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa dung tích tối thiểu 80 lít
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
7
Máy thủy bình
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng TGGT ≤ 10 tấn (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành: Chứng minh sở hữu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc đi thuê phòng thí nghiệm sử dụng cho gói thầu, kèm theo Quyết định của phòng LAS-XD có đầy đủ các phép thử phù hợp với các hạng mục công việc của gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ LÝ THUYẾT
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
585.9182
m2
3
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở ra ngoài cửa nhôm hệ, kính trắng an toàn 6.38 ly PKKK kèm theo
95.04
m2
4
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt cửa nhôm hệ, kính trắng an toàn 6.38 ly PKKK kèm theo
343.42
m2
5
Sản xuất và lắp dựng Vách kính cửa nhôm hệ, kính 6.38 ly PKKK kèm theo
266.4532
m2
6
Gia công cửa Inox
57.525
m2
7
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
57.525
m2
8
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
71.52
m2
9
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
1.3264
tấn
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
71.52
m2
11
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
71.52
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
178.5
m2
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
178.5
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
2999.3537
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1783.8354
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
1578.6216
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
140.5488
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
4324.8822
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
332.3205
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
142.3313
m2
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1373.7083
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
891.9177
m2
23
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
789.3108
m2
24
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
70.2744
m2
25
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
332.3205
m2
26
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
142.3313
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6215.7884
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1803.4201
m2
29
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
2182.1436
m2
30
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
11.616
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn, granite 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2182.1436
m2
32
Lát đá granite tự nhiên vị trí qua cửa
11.616
m2
33
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, granite 100x600 cắt từ gạch 600x600
125.968
m2
34
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt
51.38
m2
35
Gia công lan can inox
0.6353
tấn
36
Lắp dựng lan can inox
55.05
m2
37
Mài lại lớp granito cầu thang
74.295
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
6.4736
m2
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.4736
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6.4736
m2
41
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
101.4125
m2
42
Lát đá granite tự nhiên bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
100.9381
m2
43
Xẻ rãnh chống trượt bậc tam cấp
69.2496
10m
44
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
16.0291
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
16.0291
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.0291
m2
47
Tháo dỡ lan can
36.1128
m2
48
Gia công lan can inox
0.6042
tấn
49
Lắp dựng lan can inox
42.894
m2
50
Vận chuyển phế thải
100.1002
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: The entire construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: The entire construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second