Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: The entire construction part

Find: 15:46 10/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads and drainage ditches for people living in the main axis of Trung Gia commune (former Bac Son commune)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: The entire construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the implementation phase of the project: Renovating and upgrading roads and drainage ditches for people in Trung Gia commune (former Bac Son area)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and City budget request for support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Trung Giã, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
155/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
10/06/2026 15:43
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Trung Giã
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:44 10/06/2026
to
09:00 28/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET CONSULTING DESIGN AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates .
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng FUDO; Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates .
3 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Đông Ngạc, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - Hạ tầng xã Trung Giã. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting .
5 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Đông Ngạc, thành phố Hà Nội.
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - Hạ tầng xã Trung Giã. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results .
7 Nhà thầu trúng thầu Gói thầu số 08: Giám sát thi công xây dựng thuộc dự án trên; Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy xúc/đào: Còn sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc máy thủy bình: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy lu: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy phát điện: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
7
Phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu xây dựng hợp chuẩn: Bản chụp được chứng thực giấy phép kinh doanh và quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn. Trường hợp đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu, kiểm định chất lượng công trình với đơn vị có năng lực kinh nghiệm, uy tín và đã có quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN GIAO THÔNG
Tiêu đề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
Tiêu đề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
30.0295
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
30.0295
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
107.0465
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
20.3389
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
31.3176
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
20.4329
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Mua đất đắp nền
781.3158
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cắt mặt đường bê tông xi măng cũ
32.2018
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
422.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
4.2219
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG XI MĂNG:
Tiêu đề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
6.4579
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
1801.59
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
77.8383
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cắt khe co
196.073
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cắt khe giãn
15.913
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Nhựa đường chèn khe
779.18
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Gỗ chèn khe giãn
0.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ván khuôn mặt đường
14.4776
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG NHỰA:
Tiêu đề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
7.9683
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
162.8845
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
162.8845
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
162.8845
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
162.8845
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
682.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
Tiêu đề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
PHẦN RÃNH:
Tiêu đề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
25.067
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.1342
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
298.0015
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
448.5383
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn móng dài
9.2165
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
29.8001
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
877.789
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4481.4988
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
199.6918
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
24.5775
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
14.7772
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
221.1969
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
11.705
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
43.2255
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
144.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
3072
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
PHẦN GA:
Tiêu đề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
48.462
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
4.8563
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
72.89
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: The entire construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: The entire construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second