Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07 (XL): Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:01 27/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Chieng Son Secondary and High School, Moc Chau district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07 (XL): Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (Provincial People's Committee assigned in Decision No. 2807/QD-UBND dated December 30, 2022; Department of Education and Training assigned details in Decision No. 1284/QD-SGDDT dated December 30, 2022)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
136/QĐ-CSMC
Approval date
25/09/2023 17:29
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS VÀ THPT CHIỀNG SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 27/09/2023
to
08:00 04/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mai Lâm Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 08, đường 3/2, tổ 8, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La.
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng ST689 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 23, đường Lê Duẩn, tổ 1, Phường Quyết Tâm, Thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng DAH86 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 07, Ngõ 83, Đường 3-2, Tổ 9, Phường Quyết Thắng, Thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La.
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư và xây dựng Hải Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 135, đường Chu Văn An, tổ 02, phường Quyết Tâm, thành phố Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng DAH86 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 07, Ngõ 83, Đường 3-2, Tổ 9, Phường Quyết Thắng, Thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La.
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư và xây dựng Hải Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 135, đường Chu Văn An, tổ 02, phường Quyết Tâm, thành phố Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 05 Tấn Kèm theo đăng ký + kiểm định thiết bị
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá- công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
4
Máy mài - công suất ≥ 2,7 kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông – công suất ≥ 1,5Kw
1
6
Máy trộn vữa - công suất ≥ 150,0 lít
2
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
8
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
9
Máy vận thăng. Tải trọng ≥ 0,8 Tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2
4
hộp
2
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
120
m
3
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột cu/xlpe/pvc 2x4mm2
120
m
4
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x4mm2
120
m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
150
m
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột cu/xlpe/pvc/dsta 2x10mm2
100
m
7
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
2
cọc
8
Thép dẹt 40x4
10
m
9
Bình cứu hỏa
3
bình
10
Hộp đựng bình cứu hỏa
1
hộp
11
Bảng tiêu lệnh
1
bảng
12
Giá đón điện
1
bộ
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 50mm
0.0252
100m
14
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
1.68
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.68
m3
16
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
17
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
18
Lắp đặt gương soi
3
cái
19
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
3
bộ
20
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
3
cái
21
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi
3
bộ
22
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2,0m3
1
bể
23
Van 1 chiều d25
3
cái
24
Van phao
1
cái
25
Măng sông ren ngoài PPR d50
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt van khóa PPR, đường kính van 50mm
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt van khóa PPR, đường kính van 25mm
6
cái
28
Rắc co PPR d50
1
cái
29
Rắc co PPR d25
3
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối, đường kính ống 50mm
0.01
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối, đường kính ống 32mm
0.14
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối, đường kính ống 25mm
0.24
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối măng sông, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 25mm
1
100m
34
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa PPR đường kính 50/32mm
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa PPR đường kính 32/25mm
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt tê thu nhựa PPR đường kính 32/25mm
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt cút chếch nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm
6
cái
41
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren ngoài PPR đường kính 25mm
9
cái
42
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren trong PPR đường kính 25mm
6
cái
43
Van khóa HDPE d25
1
cái
44
Van 1 chiều HDPE d25
1
cái
45
Dây nối mềm
12
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.12
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.12
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 42mm
0.03
100m
49
Lắp đặt cút chếch nhựa miệng bát, đường kính 90mm
6
cái
50
Lắp đặt cút chếch nhựa miệng bát, đường kính 110mm
6
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG DAH 86 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.03 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 59.72%, Consulting 4.17%, Non-consulting 11.11%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 102,431,756,768 VND, in which the total winning value is: 101,764,730,956 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07 (XL): Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07 (XL): Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second