Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07 (XL): Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:49 30/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities of Phu Yen District Boarding School for Ethnic Minorities and High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07 (XL): Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (Regular expenditures are not assigned autonomously according to Decision No. 2566/QD-UBND dated December 8, 2022 of the Provincial People's Committee and Decision No. 721/QD-SGDDT dated June 3, 2023 of the Department Director Education & Training)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 10/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
122/QĐ-NTPY
Approval date
30/09/2023 16:00
Approval Authority
Trường PTDT Nội trú THCS và THPT Huyện Phù Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 30/09/2023
to
09:30 10/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 10/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ST689 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 23, đường Lê Duẩn, tổ 1 - Phường Quyết Tâm - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HÙNG DŨNG TÂY BẮC Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 04, Đường Chu Văn An nhánh 2, Tổ 3 - Phường Quyết Tâm - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Bản Cọ, phường Chiềng Lề, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La - Phường Chiềng Lề - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 8988 CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tiền Phong, Xã Hát Lót, Huyện Mai Sơn, Tỉnh Sơn La, Việt Nam - Xã Hát Lót - Huyện Mai Sơn - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Bản Cọ, phường Chiềng Lề, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La - Phường Chiềng Lề - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
6 8988 CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT LIABILITY COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tiền Phong, Xã Hát Lót, Huyện Mai Sơn, Tỉnh Sơn La, Việt Nam - Xã Hát Lót - Huyện Mai Sơn - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy tời ≥ 0,5 tấn
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,5KW
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 KW
2
4
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62 KW
1
6
Máy trộn ≥ 250 lít
1
7
Máy trộn ≥ 150 lít
1
8
Ô tô trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.328
m3
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
35.5625
m2
3
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
132.467
m2
4
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
11.808
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
24.336
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
32.2839
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
75.3291
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
5.6635
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
13.2149
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
21.6846
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
50.5974
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
10.5104
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
24.5242
m2
14
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
6
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
12
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
3
công
19
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp thoát nước
3
công
20
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
0.328
m3
21
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
35.5625
m2
22
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x450, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
134.4695
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
56.6199
m2
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
22.6636
m2
25
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
5.6635
m2
26
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
10.5104
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
108.2955
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
126.4914
m2
29
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 100
11.808
m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
11.808
m2
31
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
24.336
m2
32
Ngâm nước xi măng chống thấm (5kg/m2)
11.808
m2
33
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.047
100m2
34
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải
1
chuyến
35
Đèn LED vuông ốp trần 40W
14
bộ
36
Mặt 2 công tắc
4
bộ
37
Mặt 3 công tắc
2
bộ
38
MCB 1P-10A
1
cái
39
Đế âm bảng điện
6
cái
40
Hạt công tắc 1 chiều
14
cái
41
Đế âm + mặt aptomat
1
bộ
42
Dây điện CU/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
30
m
43
Dây điện CU/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
50
m
44
Ống ghen luồn dây điện D16
50
m
45
Băng dính điện
5
cuộn
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm
0.04
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
0.3
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.4
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
0.22
100m
50
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường PTDTNT THCS và THPT Phù Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 71.43%, Construction 28.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,621,614,200 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,466,110,900 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07 (XL): Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07 (XL): Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second