Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07XL: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:31 31/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Sao Vang Kindergarten - Base school1. Category: Repair of School Yard roof
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07XL: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources for education spending in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
63/QĐ-NNSV
Approval date
22/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON SAO VÀNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 31/10/2024
to
08:00 07/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PV Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu Phố Thọ Lâm - Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Tân Thuận Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Tuy Hoà, tỉnh Phú Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PV Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Phố Thọ Lâm - Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 TROPICAL ARCHITECTURE COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 735 Hùng Vương - Xã Bình Kiến - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PV E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Phố Thọ Lâm - Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
6 TROPICAL ARCHITECTURE COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 735 Hùng Vương - Xã Bình Kiến - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. MÁI CHE SỐ 1:
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
5.46
1m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M50, đá 4x6
0.6
m3
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
1.344
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.096
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.054
tấn
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.037
100m3
8
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bulong móng D16, l=500
24
cái
9
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.164
tấn
10
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.164
tấn
11
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.091
tấn
12
Lắp dựng giằng thép
0.091
tấn
13
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.321
tấn
14
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.321
tấn
15
Cung cấp và lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp 40x80 dày 1,4ly
0.342
tấn
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
73.586
1m2
17
Lợp mái tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0,45ly
1.064
100m2
18
Cung cấp và lắp đặt máng xối tôn màu dày 0,5ly
21.6
m
19
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.64
100m2
20
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly (hoặc vỏ bao xi măng nền sân)
0.05
100m2
21
Bê tông nền sân SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
0.504
m3
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.186
100m
23
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
18
cái
24
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác - Đường kính 60mm
6
cái
25
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
3
bộ
26
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
6
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt cầu chì 10A
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt mặt nạ 2 lỗ + đế nổi đơn (cho công tắc, ổ cắm)
1
hộp
31
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
160
m
32
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
20
m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nhựa ruột gà D21
80
m
34
II. MÁI CHE SỐ 2:
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
3.458
1m3
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M50, đá 4x6
0.38
m3
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.896
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.064
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.036
tấn
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.023
100m3
41
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bulong móng D16, l=500
16
cái
42
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.107
tấn
43
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.107
tấn
44
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.07
tấn
45
Lắp dựng giằng thép
0.07
tấn
46
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.273
tấn
47
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.273
tấn
48
Cung cấp và lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp 40x80 dày 1,4ly
0.3
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
60.187
1m2
50
Lợp mái tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0,45ly
0.88
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG MẦM NON SAO VÀNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 169,343,999 VND, in which the total winning value is: 147,000,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07XL: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07XL: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second