Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08

Find: 23:07 14/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Bien Nhan - Ban Quy hamlet and inter-hamlet axis (Phase 1)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of the national target program on building new rural areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
17/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
13/08/2024 23:04
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý xây dựng nông thôn mới xã Viên An Đông.
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:05 14/08/2024
to
14:00 23/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
37.829.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million eight hundred twenty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TV XD HUỲNH LIÊN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 240/4 Lưu Hữu Phước, Khóm 8 - Phường 8 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG NAM TIẾN BẠC LIÊU Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 20, Quốc Lộ 1A, Khóm 2 - Phường 1 - Thị Xã Giá Rai - Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khóm Tam Hiệp - Thị Trấn Rạch Gốc - Huyện Ngọc Hiển - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT CÀ MAU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 39A, Đường Đoàn Giỏi, Khóm 6 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC E-HSDT assessment consulting Khóm Tam Hiệp - Thị Trấn Rạch Gốc - Huyện Ngọc Hiển - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT CÀ MAU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 39A, Đường Đoàn Giỏi, Khóm 6 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình/Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/Hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
2
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc toàn đạc/Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/Hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
3
Máy đào bánh xích - dung tích gàu >= 0,5m3/Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Đăng ký/Kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
4
Máy ủi - công suất >= 110CV/Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Đăng ký/Kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành – trọng lượng >= 8,5T/Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Đăng ký/Kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
6
Sà lan công trình – trọng lượng >= 200T/Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Đăng ký/Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít/Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông >= 1,0 kw/ Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
9
Máy cắt, uốn thép >= 5,0 kW/ Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG ĐOẠN 2: TỪ KM1+300 ĐẾN KM2+300 (Nhà thầu lưu ý toàn bộ xi măng thi công cho công trình do Tổng Công ty xi măng Việt Nam tài trợ, do đó khi lập Giá gói thầu, Chủ đầu tư chỉ tính phần bóc vác và vận chuyển Xi măng đến công trình) (Áp dụng thuế GTGT 08%)
2
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
18.0831
100m3
3
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
114.12
100m
4
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
30.954
100m
5
Cung cấp cừ nẹp gia cố
160
md
6
Tấm mê bồ chắn đất
4.2216
100m2
7
Lưới mành chắn đất
4.2216
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2388
tấn
9
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
22.05
m3
10
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4922
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.0639
tấn
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.764
100m2
13
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
3.528
100m
14
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
0.0105
m3
15
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.94
m3
16
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ dưới nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.82
m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.5904
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5258
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5758
tấn
20
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
12.948
m3
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5463
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.0726
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn dầm
1.3598
100m2
24
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.576
m3
25
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
1.7291
tấn
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7462
100m2
27
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.3552
m3
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2148
tấn
29
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3226
100m2
30
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
38.656
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
38.656
m2
32
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
47.376
100m2
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên đá 0x4 ( loại 1 )
6.185
100m3
34
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
487.2322
m3
35
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
22.0326
tấn
36
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.7922
100m2
37
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
85.05
10m
38
Cao su lót chống mất nước XM
34.74
100m2
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.48
1m3
40
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.48
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.048
100m2
42
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang tròn đường kính 70cm, bát giác cạnh 25cm
Bảng
43
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, tam giác cạnh 70cm
5
Bảng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 72 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,761,516,093 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,124,016,853 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second