Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: All construction and equipment costs

Find: 15:27 30/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Hue College
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: All construction and equipment costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading and renovating Hue College
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thuận Hóa, City Huế
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
997/QĐ-CĐH
Approval date
30/07/2026 15:24
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 30/07/2026
to
09:00 08/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - - Phường Phú Xuân - Thành phố Huế
2 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6, KV3 - - Phường Hương An - Thành phố Huế
3 DATC CONSULTATION - SERVICE FOR PROPERTY - REAL ESTATE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 1 Lương Yên - - Phường Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - - Phường Phú Xuân - Thành phố Huế
5 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 6, KV3 - - Phường Hương An - Thành phố Huế
6 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - - Phường Phú Xuân - Thành phố Huế
7 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 6, KV3 - - Phường Hương An - Thành phố Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy vận thăng hàng (Sử dụng tốt- Kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc cam kết sẽ được kiểm định sau khi lắp đặt và trước khi sử dụng - Kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc của đơn vị cho Nhà thầu thuê và Giấy Kiểm định (còn hiệu lực))
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
70.77
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
IV. Khối số 6 (Hội trường 200 chỗ)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
1. Phần sơn, gạch, trần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
53.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 5cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
53.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.016
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 60x60 cm, Loại chống trượt
53.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lát đá granite tự nhiên len cửa, đá dày 20mm, vữa xi măng mác 75
1.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
24.248
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông rỗng 6 lỗ (9,5x13,5x20) M75, chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.554
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
37.995
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
SXLD Cửa đi 2 cánh khung nhôm Xingfa, độ dày 2.0mm, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
6.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bộ Phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh, mở quay
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi hoặc sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (50%)
988.405
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
969.178
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1184.273
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vệ sinh nền trước khi chống thấm (loại bỏ tuyệt đối rêu mốc, sơn cũ, dầu mỡ, bụi phấn và các lớp xi măng đã bị phong hoá,....)
138.645
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Quét chống thấm sê nô, nền nhà, sàn nhà,... bằng chất chống thấm, 1 lót 2 phủ
138.645
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.875
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
GCLD Trần NANO nhựa PVC dày 9mm (bao gồm nhân công lắp đặt và hoàn thiện...)
125.67
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tháo dỡ trần
253.208
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thi công trần nhôm tiêu âm (khoáng gọn)
253.208
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.18
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
1.18
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sửa chữa vết nứt, trám mảng tường, vị trí hư hỏng, hoàn thiện như hiện trạng ban đầu....
5
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
2. Phần mái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
315.073
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ, tôn sóng vuông dày 4.5 dem
3.151
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
1.313
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.769
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m, thép mạ kẽm
0.07
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.07
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt bulông M12x120mm
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131.249
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
3. Cải tạo nhà vệ sinh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.46
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
SXLD Cửa đi 1 cánh khung nhôm Xingfa, độ dày 2.0mm, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
3.36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bộ Phụ kiện cửa đi nhôm Xingfa 1 cánh mở quay
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
SXLD Cửa sổ mở hất khung nhôm Xingfa, hệ 55 độ dày 1.4mm, kính mờ an toàn dày 6.38mm
1.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Phụ kiện Cửa sổ Xingfa, mở hất
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.908
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
17.583
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
80.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.041
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.041
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x600 (mm) chống trượt
17.183
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, kích thước gạch 300x600mm
80.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lát đá granite tự nhiên len cửa, đá dày 20mm, vữa xi măng mác 75
0.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
SXLD Vách ngăn làm bằng tấm Compact HPL dày 18mm+Phụ kiện Inox SUS 304
16.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: All construction and equipment costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: All construction and equipment costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second