Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: All construction works

Find: 11:57 16/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing cultural houses in Dong Ha village, Thanh Ha village and Xuan Bang village, Nam Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: All construction works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, district budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:10 05/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500018983_2501161153
Approval date
16/01/2025 11:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nam Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:56 16/01/2025
to
08:10 05/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 05/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VNN ARCHITECT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Sơn Đoài, Xã Tân Minh, Huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Ba Hàng - Xã Xuân Giang - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Sóc Sơn Evaluation unit reports KTKT Thị trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
3
Đầm dùi: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
4
Máy hàn điện: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo nhà văn hóa thôn Đông Hạ
2
Vệ sinh bề mặt seno, trần mái sảnh
110.5675
m2
3
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
110.5675
m2
4
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, gạch lá nem
46.7475
m2
5
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào
0.0234
100m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
2.34
m3
7
Lát nền gạch đỏ 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
46.7475
m2
8
Mua Kính dán an toàn 6,38mm
0.6262
m2
9
Lắp đặt, thay thế kính vỡ
0.6262
m2
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
37.7
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, dầm trần
648.2722
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
221.6894
m2
13
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
426.5828
m2
14
Khuôn cửa 130 hở bằng thép dày 1,5mm sơn tĩnh điện; KT 130x60x1,5mm
17.9
m
15
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
37.7
m2
16
Cửa đi pano kính: Đố cửa bằng thép hộp định hình mạ kẽm 36x80x1,2 mm có rãnh để lồng kính; Huỳnh dập lỗi 0 mặt bằng thép mạ kẽm dầy 0,9mm; nẹp kính làm bằng thép mạ kẽm dày 0,8mm; kính trắng dày 5mm, cửa sơn tĩnh điện sần ngoài trời; KT cửa theo yêu cầu; Phụ kiện đồng bộ
13.34
m2
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.0953
100m2
18
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.2674
100m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ
443.3172
m2
20
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
199.55
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
243.7672
m2
22
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cao <=16 m
138.6438
m2
23
Lợp lại mái tôn
1.3864
100m2
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.8458
100m2
25
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.9267
100m2
26
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
2
gói
27
Lắp đặt tủ điện 6 module
1
tủ
28
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 2P 20A 10kA
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt aptomat RCBO 2P 16A 30mA 6kA
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 1P 16A 6kA
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/Pvc (2x4)mm2
50
m
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/Pvc (1x2.5)mm2
150
m
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/Pvc (1x1.5)mm2
140
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn D20
145
m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn D32
50
m
36
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
8
bộ
37
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
3
cái
38
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
7
cái
39
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi
1
cái
41
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
35.8848
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
10.2528
m3
43
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
33.1294
m3
44
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, gạch thẻ 60x240
140.976
m2
45
Cải tạo nhà NVH Thanh Hà
46
Vệ sinh bề mặt seno, trần mái sảnh
155.0367
m2
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
155.0367
m2
48
Lát nền gạch đỏ 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
69.6724
m2
49
Vệ sinh bề mặt ngũ cấp
34.2473
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trần hành lang
38.1766
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: All construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: All construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second