Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:49 23/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the drainage system and preventing flooding in residential areas in Phuoc Dai commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the National Target Program on New Rural Construction in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 02/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
63/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/04/2024 20:50
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ PHƯỚC ĐẠI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:48 23/04/2024
to
14:30 02/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 02/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
83.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty three million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 245 Đường 21 tháng 8 - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIÊN AN Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 100/2 Đường Quang Trung - Phường Thanh Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIÊN AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 100/2 Đường Quang Trung - Phường Thanh Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ - XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TÂM NINH THUẬN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm - Phường Mỹ Hải - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIÊN AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 100/2 Đường Quang Trung - Phường Thanh Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ - XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TÂM NINH THUẬN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm - Phường Mỹ Hải - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 6t
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi – sức nâng ≥ 10t
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông ≥12 cv
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá – công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép – công suất ≥ 5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn – công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi – công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
2
9
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
2
10
Máy hàn xoay chiều – công suất ≥ 23 kW
2
11
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành – trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16 t
1
12
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành – trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 t
1
13
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất ≥ 360 m3/h
1
14
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250 lít
4
15
Máy trộn vữa – dung tích ≥ 150 lít
2
16
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 10 t
3
17
Xe téc chở nước ≥ 4m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa
23
cây
2
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công
23
gốc cây
3
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa hiện hữu
9.582
100m
4
Cắt mặt đường bê tông xi măng hiện hữu
3.985
100m
5
Cắt thành bê tông hiện hữu
192
1m
6
Cắt cống bê tông hiện hữu để đấu nối
99.903
1m
7
Tháo dỡ đan hố ga và mương dẫn hiện hữu bằng máy, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=2T
236
cấu kiện
8
Lắp đặt đan hố ga hiện hữu bằng cần cẩu
188
cấu kiện
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu nền BTXM bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
63.715
m3
10
Tháo dở gạch vỉa hè hiện hữu
373.132
m2
11
Đào đất móng công trình bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
417.884
m3
12
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
64.787
100m3
13
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp IV
4.778
100m3
14
Đắp đất hoàn trả công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
45.883
100m3
15
Thi công lớp đá 4x6 lót móng dày 10cm
32.189
m3
16
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đổ tại chỗ (hố ga, hố thu và cửa xả)
20.437
100m2
17
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép D>18mm thang hầm hố ga đổ tại chỗ
1.163
tấn
18
Sơn chống rỉ thang hầm hố ga (01 lớp lót, 02 lớp phủ)
16.173
m2
19
Đổ BTXM đá 1x2 M250 hố ga và hố thu đổ tại chỗ
242.053
m3
20
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống uPVC D315mm, dày 9,2mm
2.828
100m
21
Cung cấp và lắp đặt van ngăn mùi D315mm
168
cái
22
Cung cấp và lắp đặt van cửa lật D600mm
1
cái
23
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp bộ khung gang KT(960x530x60)mm và nắp gang chắn rác (860xx430)mm, tải trọng 25T
168
bộ
24
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp gang hố ga KT(100x100)cm, nắp tròn D=80cm, trên vỉa hè, tải trọng 12,5T
78
cái
25
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp gang hố ga KT(100x100)cm, nắp tròn D=80cm, dưới lòng đường, tải trọng 40T
8
cái
26
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đúc sẵn (khuôn hầm hố ga và hố thu)
1.81
100m2
27
SXLD cốt thép D<=10mm khuôn hầm hố ga và hố thu đúc sẵn
1
tấn
28
SXLD cốt thép D<=18mm khuôn hầm hố ga và hố thu đúc sẵn
4.977
tấn
29
Đổ BTCT đá 1x2 M250 khuôn hầm hố thu đúc sẵn
28.76
m3
30
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy (bốc xếp lên)
86
cấu kiện
31
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông đến vị trí công trình bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
6.902
10 tấn
32
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy (bốc xếp xuống)
86
cấu kiện
33
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy
86
cấu kiện
34
Thi công lớp đá 4x6 lót móng gối cống dày 10cm
46.179
m3
35
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đúc sẵn (gối cống)
9.262
100m2
36
SXLD cốt thép D<=10mm gối cống đúc sẵn
0.403
tấn
37
Đổ BTCT đá 1x2 M200 gối cống đúc sẵn
102.099
m3
38
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy (bốc xếp lên)
1007
cấu kiện
39
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông đến vị trí công trình bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
24.504
10 tấn
40
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy (bốc xếp xuống)
1007
cấu kiện
41
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy
1007
cấu kiện
42
Đắp cát móng cống bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.816
100m3
43
Thi công đá 4x6 kẹp vữa xi măng M50 dày 20cm
120.391
m3
44
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cống BTLT D600mm-H10, L=4,0m
179
đoạn ống
45
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cống BTLT D600mm-H300, L=4,0m
65.89
đoạn ống
46
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cống BTLT D800mm-H10, L=4,0m
129.64
đoạn ống
47
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cống BTLT D800mm-H30, L=4,0m
78.25
đoạn ống
48
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cống BTLT D1000mm-H10, L=4,0m
43
đoạn ống
49
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cống BTLT D1000mm-H30, L=4,0m
6
đoạn ống
50
Cung cấp và lắp đặt gioăng cao su D600mm (khớp nối cống)
209
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second