Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08 Construction

Find: 12:43 26/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the west bank of Nui Coc Nang Gu canal (house 5 Buol to Dinh My canal)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08 Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and renovating the west bank of Nui Coc Nang Gu canal (house 5 Buol to Dinh My canal)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital (Public investment capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tây Phú, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
146/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
26/03/2026 12:42
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tây Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:42 26/03/2026
to
08:00 06/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG GIAO THÔNG ĐỒNG BẰNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 23N2 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường Bình Khánh - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QUỐC MẠNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Phú Hữu - Thị trấn Phú Hoà - Huyện Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ PHƯỚC ÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 640/4C Tổ 15, Khóm Tây Khánh 5 - - Phường Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG 5239 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4430, QL91C , Ấp An Thịnh - - Xã An Phú - Tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ PHƯỚC ÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 640/4C Tổ 15, Khóm Tây Khánh 5 - - Phường Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG 5239 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4430, QL91C , Ấp An Thịnh - - Xã An Phú - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy rải cấp phối (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê) (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
5
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 9T (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
2
6
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 16T (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy trộn BT ≥ 250 lít (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê.
2
8
Máy đầm bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
78.75
100m2
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
3.4249
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
17.1245
10m³/1km
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
15.6529
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
12.228
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
12.228
100m3
7
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
14.9182
100m3
8
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
61.1205
100m2
9
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
61.1205
100m2
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
2.5143
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
7.5113
100m3
12
Cao su đen lót nền
62.5945
100m2
13
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
5.7098
100m2
14
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe co, khe giãn
1.6284
tấn
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1001.512
m3
16
Thi công khe co
1277.5
m
17
Thi công khe giãn
84
m
18
Đóng cọc tràm L>=5,0m, Đk ngọn >=4,2cm
129
100m
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3598
tấn
20
Cao su sọc gia cố
2.05
100m2
21
Lưới B40 gia cố
2.05
100m2
22
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
1.8304
1m3
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
1.2813
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1408
100m2
25
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.3485
m3
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.0739
100m2
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.576
1m3
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
9
cái
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.83
m3
30
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
80
1 lỗ khoan
31
Quét sika thép neo Þ16
0.6
m2
32
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.6
m3
33
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PC40
0.135
m3
34
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PC40
0.414
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.2356
100m2
36
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.036
100m2
37
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1104
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.0865
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép >18mm
0.8243
tấn
40
Sơn cọc tiêu, cọc MLG, cột thủy chí bê tông
14.64
m2
41
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào, sỏi, đá dăm, đá hộc các loại
22.7318
100m3
42
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao, nhựa đường bằng thủ công
353.1578
tấn
43
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
3.1411
tấn
44
Bốc xếp xuống Cọc gỗ, cừ tràm bằng thủ công
27.09
100 cây

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08 Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08 Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second