Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 19:32 10/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading internal field traffic on Tan Trung lake bed road
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading internal field traffic on Tan Trung lake bed road
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phú Tân, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
15:10 20/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
844/2026/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
10/07/2026 19:31
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Phú Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:31 10/07/2026
to
15:10 20/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:10 20/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THUAN THANH PHU CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 152 đường Cao Thắng - - Phường Bình Đức - Tỉnh An Giang
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định Xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 06, đường 20, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
4 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng TDL Thịnh Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 85, Khóm Trung Thạnh - - Xã Phú Tân - Tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
6 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng TDL Thịnh Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 85, Khóm Trung Thạnh - - Xã Phú Tân - Tỉnh An Giang
7 Phòng Kinh tế xã Phú Tân The agency evaluates design drawings, estimates Ấp Trung 1, xã Phú Tân, tỉnh An Giang.

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:34 20/07/2026 10:00 20/07/2026 15:10 20/07/2026 10:00 20/07/2026 15:10 20/07/2026 Automatic renewal of bidding packages is within the time of the system.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đóng cọc, trọng lượng đầu búa: ≥ 1,2 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy ủi, Công suất ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép, Tải trọng ≥ 09 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy lu bánh hơi, Tải trọng ≥ 16 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nạo vét kênh Chín My + kênh Cây Dong
2
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
37.5529
100m3
3
Nạo vét lấy đất tuyến chính (K0+900 đến K1+300) - Thi công nền
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
8.8911
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
40.3329
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
30.6473
100m3
7
Thi công kè BTCT
8
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.6761
tấn
9
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.5197
tấn
10
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.2732
tấn
11
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
27.84
m3
12
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất I
6.96
100m
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.1136
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.3007
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0943
tấn
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
9.454
m3
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
35.264
m3
18
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
26.775
m3
19
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.58
100m2
20
Thi công tầng lọc cát
0.0116
100m3
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.117
100m
22
Thi công mặt đường
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
4.95
100m3
24
Trải tấm cao su phân cách mặt đường
49.5
100m2
25
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép >18mm
1.1221
tấn
26
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
660
m3
27
Thi công khe co không có thanh truyền lực
540
m
28
Thi công khe co có thanh truyền lực
420
m
29
Thi công khe giãn
63
m
30
Cung cấp tấm cao su phân cách mặt đường
4932
m2
31
Thi công cống tròn qua lộ
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
3.3098
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7916
tấn
34
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
32.1469
m3
35
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤100kg/1 cấu kiện
1.4538
tấn
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤100kg/1 cấu kiện
1.4538
tấn
37
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào khe van
18
m2
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột ≤5T bằng máy
6
cái
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa van gỗ
1.0039
1m3
40
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
79.4302
100m
41
Gia cố bằng rọ đá
42
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
32
100m
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.1616
tấn
44
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
60
1 rọ
45
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
1
100m2
46
Cung cấp cừ tràm L = 5,0m; Fi ngọn >= 4,5cm
2428
cây
47
Cung cấp dây thép buộc Fi 2
133
kg
48
Cung cấp tấm cao su khổ 1,5m2
199.5
m2
49
Cung cấp lười B40 khổ 1,5m2
458.85
kg
50
Gia cố bằng cừ bạch đàn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second