Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: Construction and additional equipment

Find: 11:22 12/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Vinh City Convention Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: Construction and additional equipment
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
62-QĐ/CQTh.U
Approval date
11/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Thành ủy Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:15 12/11/2024
to
08:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAO AN ARCHITECTURE DESIGN COUNSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation QL1A, xóm 3, xã Quỳnh Hồng, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, đường Phan Bội Châu, Phường Quán Bàu, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4, ngõ 2, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, đường Phan Bội Châu, Phường Quán Bàu, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4, ngõ 2, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW - Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2
2
Máy hàn điện 23kW - Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
1
3
Máy mài 1kW - Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2
4
Máy trộn vữa 150l - Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ > 5T - Có đăng ký xe máy, kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bàn trộn tín hiệu: Analog Yamaha MG 12 XU hoặc tương đương
1
bộ
2
Bàn làm việc: Chất liệu: Gỗ sồi (hoặc tương đương) đã qua sấy xử lý chống mối mọt, cong vênh, sơn phủ PU 5 lớp - Kích thước: C0.75m x S0.8m x D1.8m
1
cái
3
Bàn làm việc: Chất liệu: Gỗ công nghiệp lõi xanh chống ẩm An Cường (hoặc tương đương) - Kích thước: C0.75m x S0.6m x D1.2m
11
cái
4
Phim cách nhiệt tất cả hệ thổng cửa: Chất liệu: Tấm dán mờ Kích thước: R0,4 x D0,45
31.712
m2
5
Ghế làm việc: Thương hiệu: Hòa Phát hoặc tương đương Chất liệu, kiểu dáng: Tựa lưới kết hợp PVC, đệm bọc PVC, tay nhựa kết hợp thép mạ, chân thép mạ - Kích thước: W620 x D640 x H(1080-1160) mm
1
cái
6
Ghế làm việc: Chất liệu: Gỗ công nghiệp lõi xanh chống ẩm An Cường (hoặc tương đương) - Kích thước: C0.75m x S0.6m x D1.2m
1
cái
7
Ghế làm việc: Chất liệu: Gỗ sồi (hoặc tương đương) đã qua sấy xử lý chống mối mọt, cong vênh, sơn phủ PU 5 lớp. - Kích thước: C1m x S0.5m x D0.5m
13
cái
8
Ổ khoá tay vặn cửa đi: Hãng Việt Tiệp hoặc tương đương
2
bộ
9
Ghế hội ý bọc nỉ: Chất liệu: Khung ngồi và tựa ghế làm bằng gỗ sồi + nệm tựa bọc nỉ đỏ thẫm. - Kích thước: C1m x S0.5m x D0.5m
2
cái
10
Ghế ngồi dành cho khách: Chất liệu: Gỗ sồi (hoặc tương đương) đã qua sấy xử lý chống mối mọt, cong vênh, sơn phủ PU 5 lớp. - Kích thước: C1m x S0.5m x D0.5m
1
cái
11
Cờ đỏ: Vải nhung đỏ làm nền treo sao vàng, búa liềm
13
m2
12
Lắp Clemon cửa đi
1
cái
13
Bộ sofa tiếp khách có đệm
1
bộ
14
Rèm cửa cầu vồng cao cấp Hàn Quốc: Chất liệu: 100% Polyesster 03 lớp chống nắng, chống nóng, chống nhiệt, khổ rộng: 300cm, trọng lượng 172g/m2 ± 5%, bản rộng: lớp vải 75mm, lớp dưới 55mm, độ cản nắng: 90%. - Kích thước: R1.4m x C2m
29.6144
m2
15
Biểu tượng búa liềm mặt tiền Thành Uỷ: Chất liệu: Nhôm mạ đồng bóng sáng cao cấp - Kích thước: C1,38m x R1.2m
1
cái
16
Tủ tài liệu: Chất liệu: Gỗ công nghiệp lõi xanh chống ẩm An Cường (hoặc tương đương) - Kích thước: C2,65m x S0,4m x D3.05m
1
cái
17
Bàn họp lớn: Chất liệu: Gỗ công nghiệp lõi xanh chống ẩm An Cường (hoặc tương đương) - Kích thước: C0.75m x R1.4m x D3.2m
1
cái
18
Lắp khóa bàn làm việc: Chất liệu: Khóa Việt Tiệp hoặc tương đương
20
cái
19
Giuờng nghỉ trưa: Chất liệu: Gỗ sồi (hoặc tương đương) đã qua sấy xử lý chống mối mọt, cong vênh, sơn phủ PU 5 lớp - Kích thước: R1.2m x D2m
3
cái
20
Sơn lại bàn làm việc: Chất liệu: Sơn phủ PU 5 lớp màu tối - Kích thước: R1.2m x D2m
4
cái
21
Sàn nhựa cao cấp Vfloor; gỗ nhựa dày 4mm
45.5
m2
22
Kệ kiêm tủ: Chất liệu: Gỗ công nghiệp lõi xanh chống ẩm An Cường (hoặc tương đương) - Kích thước: C0,75m x S0,32m x D1,35m
1
cái
23
Kệ góc phòng làm việc: Chất liệu: Gỗ Công nghiệp lõi xanh chống ẩm An Cường (hoặc tương đương) - Kích thước: C0,81 x S0,56 x R0,72
1
cái
24
Kệ đặt màn hình theo dõi camera:Chất liệu: Gỗ Công nghiệp lõixanh chống ẩm An Cường (hoặc tương đương) - Kích thước: C0,45 x S0,26 x R0,68
1
cái
25
Ghế hội ý: Chất liệu: Khung ngồi và tựa ghế làm bằng gỗ sồi Kích thước: C1m x S0.5m x D0.5m
5
cái
26
Tấm chắn khói trần thạch cao: Chất liệu: Tấm nhựa compuzit cắt vi tính có khung gỗKích thước: D0,81m x R0,41m
1
cái
27
Lam gỗ phần cửa sổ: Chất liệu: Gỗ Lim NP đã qua sấy xử lý chống mối mọt, cong vênh, sơn phủ PU 5 lớp, đục chạm hoa văn theo yêu cầu.
1.409
m2
28
Tấm chống loá, chống nóng: Tấm dán vân gỗ: D1.2m x R1.6m
1.92
m2
29
Ốp gỗ phòng khánh tiết
10
m2
30
Sơn lại quầy giao dịch. Sửa chữa và thay thế các hộc tủ phía trong quầy và tẩy lớp sơn PU cũ, bả tít đánh phun lót sơn PU màu cánh dán đậm 5 lớp
12.1
m2
31
Sửa chữa và tẩy lớp sơn cũ. Sửa chữa thay thế các hộc tủ phía trong quầy và tẩy lớp sơn PU cũ, phun lót sơn PU màu cánh dán đậm 5 lớp
6.56
m2
32
Ốp phía trước khán đài T2 bằng tấm nhựa composit vân giả gỗ
28.2048
m2
33
BỔ SUNG GIẢM TRỪ
34
Ốp phía trước khán đài T2 bằng gỗ công nghiệp
-28.2048
m2
35
BỔ SUNG PHÁT SINH
36
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, PCB40
72.4258
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2147.0065
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2147.0065
m2
39
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Viền ốp bờ mái
0.563
100m2
40
Úp bờ viền mái
187.68
md
41
Mài, vệ sinh bề mặt kết cấu bê tông chuẩn bị cho công tác chống thấm
53.6
m2
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
53.6
m2
43
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
53.6
m2
44
Gia công máng Inoc 304
0.1565
tấn
45
Lắp dựng máng Inoc 304
0.1565
tấn
46
Tháo dỡ ván sàn
178.7699
m2
47
Lát sàn gạch giả gỗ - Tiết diện gạch 150x800, vữa XM M75, PCB40
178.7699
m2
48
Lắp đặt đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt
14
bộ
49
Thay thế 12 tấm trần thạch cao 600x600 phòng tiếp khách
4.32
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
65.0466
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: Construction and additional equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: Construction and additional equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second