Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 09:41 08/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the toilet area of ​​Hanoi Construction Intermediate School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the toilet area of ​​Hanoi Construction Intermediate School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ha Noi City Budget Recurring Expenditure
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
66/QĐ-TCXD HN
Approval date
08/07/2026 09:39
Approval Authority
Trường Trung cấp Xây dựng Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:40 08/07/2026
to
15:00 17/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGOC DIEP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 20 ngách 6/48, ngõ 11, đội 1, Xã Đại Thanh, TP Hà Nội.
2 79 HANOI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates DM4 – 15 Điểm tiểu thủ công nghiệp, làng nghề Vạn Phúc, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 27, LK 27, Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Kiến Hưng, thành phố Hà Nội;
4 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6, Ngõ 2, Phố Yết Kiêu, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội;
5 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 27, LK 27, Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Kiến Hưng, thành phố Hà Nội;
6 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6, Ngõ 2, Phố Yết Kiêu, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Tải trọng ≤ 10 tấn; kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua bán)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua bán)
2
4
Máy hàn nhiệt (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua bán)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua bán)
1
6
Máy bơm nước (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua bán)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
2
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
3
Siphong thoát chậu lavabo
1
cái
4
Gương tráng bạc phòng tắm, kích thước 510x760x5mm
1
cái
5
Thiết bị
6
Máy bơm nước lên mái Q=3m3/h H=36m
2
cái
7
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ VỆ SINH SỐ 01
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
15
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
15
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
12
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
27
bộ
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.1913
m3
13
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
62.82
m2
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
258.558
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
73.374
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
14.7972
m2
17
Tháo dỡ trần
72.252
m2
18
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
16.518
m2
19
Vách ngăn compact HPL 12mm, phụ kiện INOX 304 đồng bộ
58.38
m2
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
102.408
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
73.374
m2
22
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
258.558
m2
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
14.7972
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.7972
m2
25
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung xương nổi chống ẩm 600x600
72.252
m2
26
Cửa đi 1 cánh quay, khung nhôm, kính 2 lớp dày 6.38mm, bản lề cối, ổ khóa tay nắm
11.118
m2
27
Cửa sổ 1 cánh hất, khung nhôm, kính 2 lớp 6.38mm PKKK bản lề A, tay nắm mở cài, thanh hạn vị
5.4
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
16.518
m2
29
Aptomat MCB 1P-10A-6kA
3
cái
30
Aptomat MCB 1P-20A-6kA
3
cái
31
Dây đơn Cu/Pvc (1cx2.5)mm2
264
m
32
Dây đơn Cu/Pvc (1cx1.5)mm2
336
m
33
Ống pvc D20
255
m
34
Công tắc đôi 10A
6
cái
35
Đèn dowlight, bóng led 10w
21
bộ
36
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
15
bộ
37
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
15
cái
38
Dây cấp nước chậu rửa, xí bệt
15
cái
39
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
40
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
41
Siphong thoát chậu lavabo
12
cái
42
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
15
bộ
43
Van xả tiểu nam
15
bộ
44
Lắp đặt thoát sàn D90mm
12
cái
45
Gương tráng bạc phòng tắm, kích thước 510x760x5mm
6
cái
46
Van khóa D25mm
6
cái
47
Ống nhựa PPR D25 -PN10
0.96
100m
48
Ống nhựa PPR D20 -PN10
0.96
100m
49
Tê thu PPR D25x20
18
cái
50
Tê PPR D25
15
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second