Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: Construction + equipment

Find: 15:42 14/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of 4 classrooms, a multipurpose building, procurement of equipment, and landscape restoration at Ka Don Primary School.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Construction of 4 classrooms, a multipurpose hall, procurement of equipment, and landscape restoration at Ka Don Primary School.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget belongs to the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quảng Lập, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
07:30 23/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
184/QĐ-VP
Approval date
14/08/2026 15:39
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND VÀ UBND XÃ QUẢNG LẬP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:39 14/08/2026
to
07:30 23/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 23/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
132.600.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty two million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TVTKXD ĐƠN DƯƠNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nguyễn Viết Xuân - - Xã Đơn Dương - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH AN PHÁT LÂM ĐỒNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 32 đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, Phường 2, Thành phố Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 HFC Valuation joint stock company Valuation consulting Số 146 phố Nguyễn Hoàng Tôn - - Phường Phú Thượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 76, Đường Trần Quang Khải, Tổ 3, thôn Thăng Long. - - Xã Nam Ban Lâm Hà - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 HOANG PHUC GROUP TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting KP Ba Đình - - Xã Nam Ban Lâm Hà - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 76, Đường Trần Quang Khải, Tổ 3, thôn Thăng Long. - - Xã Nam Ban Lâm Hà - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
7 HOANG PHUC GROUP TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results KP Ba Đình - - Xã Nam Ban Lâm Hà - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi (tài liệu chứng minh, có kiểm định)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá (tài liệu chứng minh)
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (tài liệu chứng minh)
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (tài liệu chứng minh)
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (tài liệu chứng minh)
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi (tài liệu chứng minh)
2
7
Máy đào một gàu, dung tích gầu 0,80 m3 (tài liệu chứng minh)
1
8
Máy đào một gàu, dung tích gầu 1,60 m3(tài liệu chứng minh)
1
9
Máy hàn (tài liệu chứng minh)
2
10
Máy mài, công suất 0,72kW
2
11
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích 250 lít (tài liệu chứng minh)
2
12
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích 150 lít (tài liệu chứng minh)
2
13
Ô tô vận tải thùng, trọng tải 2,5 T (tài liệu chứng minh)
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải 10,0 T(tài liệu chứng minh)
1
15
Ô tô vận tải thùng, trọng tải 12,0 T(tài liệu chứng minh)
1
16
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc máy RTK (tài liệu chứng minh)
1
17
Xe nâng tải trọng ≥ 1,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh, có kiểm định)
2
18
Máy vận thang lồng ≥ 2T (Tài liệu chứng minh, có kiểm định)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt van tổng đường kính 27mm
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt vòi gạt đường kính 21mm
2
cái
3
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt loại 1 khối
3
bộ
4
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam kèm bộ xả
2
bộ
5
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi kèm bộ xả
2
bộ
6
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 90mm
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
2
bộ
9
Lắp đặt vòi rửa tiểu nam
2
bộ
10
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
3
cái
11
Lắp đặt vòi rửa chậu lavabo
2
bộ
12
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy inox
3
cái
13
Vách ngăn Compack HPL 12 mm, phụ kiện Inox 304
10.6
m2
14
PHẦN HẦM TỰ HOẠI
15
Đào bể tự hoại bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.253
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính Ф8mm
0.026
tấn
17
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
1.564
m3
18
Xây tường bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, chiều dày ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 2m vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
5.918
m3
19
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
38.576
m2
20
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đường kính ống 1000mm
6
đoạn ống
21
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
1.402
m3
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan
0.095
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.04
100 m2
24
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 75 kg
6
cấu kiện
25
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.004
100 m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.068
100 m3
27
PHẦN PCCC
28
Lắp đặt tủ đựng 2 bình chữa cháy
6
hộp
29
Lắp đặt đầu báo khói
4
bộ
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn D16
50
m
31
Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu Cu/FR (4cx0,75mm2)
80
m
32
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
1
chuông
33
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
1
nút
34
Lắp đặt đèn báo sự cố
1
đèn
35
Lắp đặt đèn Emer
4
đèn
36
Lắp đặt đèn thoát hiểm
6
5 đèn
37
Bảng tiêu lệnh + Nội quy PCCC
6
bộ
38
PHẦN CHỐNG SÉT
39
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt đế trụ đỡ kim thu sét
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt cáp đồng trần thoát sét C70mm2
60
m
42
Lắp đặt hộp inox đấu nối tiếp địa
1
bộ
43
Lắp đặt cọc tiếp địa D16, dài 2,4m
6
cọc
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 25mm
0.5
100 m
45
PHẦN THÁO DỠ BỂ BƠI, BỂ NƯỚC
46
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp, tấm tôn
0.89
100 m2
47
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.427
tấn
48
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công, chiều dày tường ≤ 22cm
3.15
m3
49
PHẦN THÁO DỠ NHÀ XE
50
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao mái ≤ 6 m
115.2
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second