Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: Construction + project insurance

Find: 15:08 27/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
NURSING SCHOOL OF HA TRUNG TOWN, HA TRUNG DISTRICT
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: Construction + project insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget, town budget and other legal mobilization sources are responsible for the remainder to complete the project
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:10 06/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
170/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Hà Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:07 27/10/2023
to
15:10 06/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:10 06/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINASEAN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 266 Đông Vệ 5 - Đại Lộ Đông Tây - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 LONG GIANG INVESTMENT CONSULTING & CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Lê Đình Long, Thôn Tây Phúc - Xã Hoằng Quỳ - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÒA BÌNH JSC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 8 - Xã Trung Chính - Huyện Nông Cống - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 LONG GIANG INVESTMENT CONSULTING & CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Lê Đình Long, Thôn Tây Phúc - Xã Hoằng Quỳ - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÒA BÌNH JSC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 8 - Xã Trung Chính - Huyện Nông Cống - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Có dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3)
1
2
Xe ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥ 05 tấn (Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm ô tô còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Xe ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥ 07 tấn (Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm ô tô còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
2
5
Máy đầm dùi
2
6
Máy trộn BT (Có dung tích ≥250L)
2
7
Đầm cóc
1
8
Máy cắt thép
2
9
Máy khoan đục bê tông
1
10
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
11
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BỂ NƯỚC NGẦM VÀ NHÀ MÁY BƠM
2
Ép cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực
7.44
100m
3
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực
7.44
100m
4
Thuê cừ chữ U1400x125x13 (thuê 20 ngày) bao gồm chi phí thuê vật liệu cừ và chi phí vận chuyển đến và về
14880
md/ngày
5
Thuê thép hình làm hệ shoring ( sử dụng cho hệ văng chống) bao gồm chi phí thuê vật liệu cừa và chi phí vận chuyển đến và về
7522.1715
kg/tháng
6
Vận chuyển vật liệu cừ và thép làm hệ shorirng đến và về
2
Chiều
7
Lắp dựng và tháo dỡ hệ thống giằng chống
7.5222
tấn
8
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
7.5222
tấn
9
Đào móng, máy đào <= 0,8 m3, rộng <= 10 m, đất C3(ta luy 30%-95% KL)
3.9239
100m3
10
Đào móng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤3m - Cấp đất III(5%)
20.6521
1m3
11
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M100, PC40, đá 4x6
10.956
m3
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.832
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng bể
0.0872
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
5.4797
tấn
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
31.398
m3
16
Băng cản nước water bar PVC
43.6
md
17
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
3.1402
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.228
tấn
19
Bê tông sàn nắp bể SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, PC40, đá 1x2
13.5
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.963
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn nắp bể, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3923
tấn
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.3768
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất, ôtô10T tự đổ, phạm vi <= 1000 m, đất C3
2.7536
100m3
24
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.1069
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.972
m2
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm bể
186.78
m2
27
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
186.78
m2
28
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
95.68
m2
29
GCLD tấm nắp đậy cửa bể và thang thăm bể
1
tấm
30
Bê tông bệ máy SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.7766
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0367
100m2
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7502
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0682
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0138
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.096
tấn
36
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.6138
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.2307
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2037
tấn
39
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.2312
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.8501
m3
41
Lát nắp bể bằng gạch Tetazo
59.228
m2
42
Láng chống thấm san mái tạo dốc 2%, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
16.892
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
45.6252
m2
44
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.477
m2
45
Trát xà dầm, VXM M75, PC40
6.82
m2
46
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.07
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
45.6252
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
51.367
m2
49
Láng nền nhà bơm dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.994
m2
50
GCLD cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay bằng thép hộp bịt tôn
2.34
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: Construction + project insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: Construction + project insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second