Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: Construction work

Find: 10:28 20/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Police office of Thuong Vu Commune, Kim Thanh District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 30/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
21/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/04/2023 07:53
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thượng Vũ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:25 20/04/2023
to
17:00 30/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 30/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thành Đạt HD Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Khang An Việt Nam Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 THANG LONG DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JSC,CO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 DAI VIET CONTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 THANG LONG DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JSC,CO E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 DAI VIET CONTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy ép cọc
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy hàn
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KÈ ĐÁ VÀ SAN LẤP
2
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.8585
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
13.9386
m3
4
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.2137
100m2
5
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.2062
m3
6
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
57.1774
m3
7
Bê tông giằng kè rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.6096
m3
8
Ván khuôn giằng kè
0.3206
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng kè, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1118
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng kè, ĐK ≤18mm
0.3897
tấn
11
Miết mạch tường đá loại lồi
84.6808
m2
12
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
3.3754
100m3
13
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.1487
m3
14
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.6066
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.4859
m2
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
0.3319
100m3
17
Rải Nilong chống thấm
3.319
100m2
18
Bê tông nền M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
49.785
m3
19
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
5.524
10m
20
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.564
m3
21
Đế cống D800
12
cái
22
Cống D800
6
m
23
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 800mm
12
cái
24
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 800mm
3
1 đoạn ống
25
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
5.859
1m3
27
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
5.8045
m3
28
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.651
m3
29
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0104
100m2
30
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0175
m3
31
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
0.0255
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0518
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0568
tấn
34
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.1853
m3
35
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.018
100m2
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.0386
tấn
38
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
3
1 cấu kiện
39
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
76.5288
m3
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
6.3041
100m2
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.341
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
8.1546
tấn
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.1241
tấn
44
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
1.8858
tấn
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
1.8858
tấn
46
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
11.808
100m
47
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
128
1 mối nối
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.6
m3
49
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
7.664
1m3
50
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
3.8392
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second