Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:05 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Build a night market
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Óc Eo, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
161/QĐ-TTDVTH
Approval date
04/09/2026 17:01
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ TỔNG HỢP XÃ ÓC EO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 04/09/2026
to
14:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng-Thương mại và Dịch vụ Hồng Thuấn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Tây Bình A, xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Quốc Mạnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Phú Hữu, xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
4 AN HAU.CORP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 15/15, Khóm Thạnh An - - Phường Mỹ Thới - Tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
6 AN HAU.CORP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15/15, Khóm Thạnh An - - Phường Mỹ Thới - Tỉnh An Giang
7 Phòng Kinh tế xã Óc Eo The agency evaluates design drawings, estimates Số 02 ấp Trung Sơn, xã Óc Eo, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi, Sức nâng: ≥ 16 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích, Sức nâng: ≥ 25 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Búa đóng cọc, Trọng lượng đầu búa: ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Sà lan (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Tàu kéo, Công suất > 150CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy bơm cát, Công suất: ≥ 120CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần tháo dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
10.16
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
1.0041
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
4.6691
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
2.3876
tấn
6
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
1.436
tấn
7
Nhà lồng bách hóa
8
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
36.114
1m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.2408
100m3
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
5.388
m3
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
14.368
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3071
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.3923
tấn
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
24.288
m3
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5609
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5.2453
tấn
17
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
2.08
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1163
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4419
tấn
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch KN 5x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
32.384
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PC40
59.68
m2
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.814
100m3
23
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
6.814
100m3
24
Cao su đen (màng phủ nông nghiệp)
10.2312
100m2
25
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
102.312
m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
4.1122
tấn
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0459
100m3
28
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
0.056
100m3
29
Cao su đen (màng phủ nông nghiệp)
0.27
100m2
30
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
2.7
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0771
tấn
32
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
27
m2
33
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
3.8632
tấn
34
Lắp cột thép các loại
3.8632
tấn
35
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bulong D18
160
Cái
36
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
11.2088
tấn
37
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
11.2088
tấn
38
Gia công giằng mái thép
1.174
tấn
39
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
1.174
tấn
40
Gia công xà gồ thép
7.002
tấn
41
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
7.002
tấn
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn dày 0,45mm
13.985
100m2
43
Khu ăn uống
44
Bê tông cọc cừ, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
70.092
m3
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.2722
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
13.0221
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.0508
tấn
48
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 30x30cm
33
1 mối nối
49
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 3,5T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm
7.788
100m
50
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
1.485
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second