Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: Construction work and ensuring traffic safety for construction

Find: 17:19 01/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road from Chin Ha intersection to Brigade 454 gate, Nguyen Trai ward, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: Construction work and ensuring traffic safety for construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the road from Chin Ha intersection to Brigade 454 gate, Nguyen Trai ward, Hai Phong city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget capital and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Nguyễn Trãi, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
10:30 02/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
203/QĐ-VP
Approval date
01/06/2026 15:08
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND phường Nguyễn Trãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 01/06/2026
to
10:30 02/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 02/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH LONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGND CONSULTANTS AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 280 Phùng Chí Kiên - - Phường Lê Thanh Nghị - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG QUANG MINH HD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 43/2 Quán Thánh - - Phường Thành Đông - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH LONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGND CONSULTANTS AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 280 Phùng Chí Kiên - - Phường Lê Thanh Nghị - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG QUANG MINH HD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 43/2 Quán Thánh - - Phường Thành Đông - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH LONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGND CONSULTANTS AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 280 Phùng Chí Kiên - - Phường Lê Thanh Nghị - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG QUANG MINH HD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 43/2 Quán Thánh - - Phường Thành Đông - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:18 11/06/2026 07:30 11/06/2026 07:30 18/06/2026 07:30 11/06/2026 07:30 18/06/2026 By the time of bid closing, there were no bidders in attendance. Extend the bid closing time to increase competition and attract more contractors to submit documents.
2 09:24 18/06/2026 07:30 18/06/2026 10:00 25/06/2026 07:30 18/06/2026 10:00 25/06/2026 By the time of bid closing, there were no bidders in attendance. Extend the bid closing time to increase competition and attract more contractors to submit documents.
3 10:22 25/06/2026 10:00 25/06/2026 10:30 02/07/2026 10:00 25/06/2026 10:30 02/07/2026 By the time of bid closing, there were no bidders in attendance. Extend the bid closing time to increase competition and attract more contractors to submit documents.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥0,50 m3- Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Giấy đăng ký, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng/ Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm, kiểm định kỹ thuật máy móc, thiết bị còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu đối với các máy móc, thiết bị có yêu cầu đăng kiểm, kiểm định/ Hoặc hoá đơnGTGT và hợp đồng mua bán máy móc
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng ≥10 T; - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Giấy đăng ký, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng/ Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm, kiểm định kỹ thuật máy móc, thiết bị còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu đối với các máy móc, thiết bị có yêu cầu đăng kiểm, kiểm định/ Hoặc hoá đơnGTGT và hợp đồng mua bán máy móc
1
3
Máy lu bánh bánh hơi ≥16 tấn; - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Giấy đăng ký, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng/ Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm, kiểm định kỹ thuật máy móc, thiết bị còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu đối với các máy móc, thiết bị có yêu cầu đăng kiểm, kiểm định/ Hoặc hoá đơnGTGT và hợp đồng mua bán máy móc
1
4
Máy lu rung - trọng lượng ≥25 T; - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Giấy đăng ký, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng/ Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm, kiểm định kỹ thuật máy móc, thiết bị còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu đối với các máy móc, thiết bị có yêu cầu đăng kiểm, kiểm định/ Hoặc hoá đơn GTGT và hợp đồng mua bán máy móc.
1
5
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm hoặc rải bê tông nhựa; - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh).- Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Giấy đăng ký, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng/ Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm, kiểm định kỹ thuật máy móc, thiết bị còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu đối với các máy móc, thiết bị có yêu cầu đăng kiểm, kiểm định/ Hoặchoá đơn GTGT và hợp đồng mua bán máy móc.
1
6
Ôtô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥10T; - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh).- Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Giấy đăng ký, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng/ Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm, kiểm định kỹ thuật máy móc, thiết bị còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu đối với các máy móc, thiết bị có yêu cầu đăng kiểm, kiểm định/ Hoặc hoá đơn GTGT và hợp đồngmua bán máy móc
1
7
Máy trôṇbê tông; - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuêphải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh).- Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay; - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh).- Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc, Biên bản giao nhận máy kèm theo
1
9
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi;- Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh).- Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc, Biên bản giao nhận máy kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Biển báo phụ (80x50)cm
7
Biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cột biển báo D80 sơn trắng đỏ
61
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
3.15
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.004
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm màu vàng
604.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 4mm màu vàng (tính 1 lần sơn lót)
670.18
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
0.6603
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
0.0976
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
0.0976
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 7km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
0.0976
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thoát nước dọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
190.13
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
286.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ván khuôn móng
5.892
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
283.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1655.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
147.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng
17.462
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2314
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
3928
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
121.59
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
8.9166
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cốt thép ĐK ≤10mm
11.5714
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cốt thép ĐK >10mm
2.7933
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
33.51
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính =600mm
428
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính =600mm
107
1 đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Mua ống bê tông - Đường kính =600mm (lòng đường)
40
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Mua ống bê tông - Đường kính =600mm (trên hè)
227
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
99
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.8789
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đắp hố móng đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2707
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
13.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
26.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ván khuôn móng
0.7373
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch bê tông 6x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
38.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
126.98
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
9.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng
1.0445
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt tấm đan bằng cần cẩu
128
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
6.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cốt thép ĐK ≤10mm
0.6742
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Gia công cấu kiện thép - nắp tấm đan
2.6266
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt ga thu nước bằng cần cẩu
64
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt lưới chắn rác bằng thủ công
64
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông ga thu nước, lưới chắn rác M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cốt thép ĐK ≤10mm
0.6723
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn ga thu, lưới chắn rác
1.1104
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cống ngang đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: Construction work and ensuring traffic safety for construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: Construction work and ensuring traffic safety for construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second