Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: Measuring topographic maps and preparing planning projects

    Watching    
Find: 08:34 24/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
1/2000 Scale Subdivision Planning Project for the Northern Cai River Urban Area (sub-division 5.2 of the Dien Khanh urban general planning adjustment project to 2040)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: Measuring topographic maps and preparing planning projects
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
1/2000 Scale Subdivision Planning Project for the Northern Cai River Urban Area (sub-division 5.2 of the Dien Khanh urban general planning adjustment project to 2040)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500030479_2501231637
Approval date
23/01/2025 17:04
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý Đô thị huyện Diên Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:08 23/01/2025
to
09:00 24/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí Đầu tư - AFO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 08, Ngõ 612, Trường Trinh, Phường Khương Thượng, Quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
2 VINACE - VIETNAM INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí Đầu tư - AFO E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 08, Ngõ 612, Trường Trinh, Phường Khương Thượng, Quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
4 VINACE - VIETNAM INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 SOUTHERN CITY AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on setting up tasks 316 Lê Văn Sỹ, Phường 1, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:12 13/02/2025 09:00 20/02/2025 09:00 24/02/2025 09:00 20/02/2025 09:00 24/02/2025 Renew the time of bid closure and open bid to answer E-HSMT and amend E-HSMT

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường chuyền cấp 1, đo bằng Bộ thiết bị GPS G3100-R2 hoặc loại tương tự (3 máy) hoặc loại tương tự, cấp địa hình II
16
Điểm
2
Đường chuyền cấp 1, đo bằng Bộ thiết bị GPS G3100-R2 hoặc loại tương tự (3 máy) hoặc loại tương tự, cấp địa hình III
11
Điểm
3
Đường chuyền cấp 2, đo bằng Bộ thiết bị GPS G3100-R2 hoặc loại tương tự (3 máy) hoặc loại tương tự, cấp địa hình II
32
Điểm
4
Đường chuyền cấp 2, đo bằng Bộ thiết bị GPS G3100-R2 hoặc loại tương tự (3 máy) hoặc loại tương tự, cấp địa hình III
22
Điểm
5
Thủy chuẩn hạng IV, cấp địa hình III
14
km
6
Thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật, cấp địa hình III
25
km
7
Bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/2000, đường đồng mức 1,0m bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử, cấp địa hình II
7.1209
100ha
8
Bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/2000, đường đồng mức 1,0m bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử, cấp địa hình III
4.8634
100ha
9
Bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/2000, đường đồng mức 1,0m bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử, cấp địa hình IV
4.073
100ha

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Quản lý Đô thị huyện Diên Khánh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 44 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 15.00%, Consulting 85.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 57,087,056,350 VND, in which the total winning value is: 44,004,871,284 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 22.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: Measuring topographic maps and preparing planning projects". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: Measuring topographic maps and preparing planning projects" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second