Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: Project construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 16:49 02/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The office of the People's Committee of Hanh Thinh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: Project construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:15 18/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
24/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/02/2024 16:36
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hành Thịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 02/02/2024
to
07:15 18/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:15 18/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn tổng hợp Bình Minh. Consulting on preparing economic and technical reports
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Miền Trung Verification consultant
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TK&XD Lực Huy Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
4 Công ty TNHH TVXD và TMDV Nhật Phát E-HSMT appraisal and contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 1,2m3 (có giấy tờ đăng ký và đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn (có giấy tờ đăng ký và đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kw (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
2
4
Đầm bàn≥ 1,0kw (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
2
5
Đầm cóc ≥ 70kg (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kw (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
2
7
Máy uốn cắt thép ≥ 1,5kw (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
2
8
Máy hàn ≥ 23kw (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
2
10
Máy duỗi sắt ≥1,5kw (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
2
11
Gián giáo thép (bộ) (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
100
12
Ván khuôn (m2), còn sử dụng tốt. (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
200
13
Phòng thí nghiệm hiện trường với đầy đủ các thiết bị để thực hiện toàn bộ công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu hoặc Nhà thầu ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị có đủ năng lực và tư cách pháp nhân để thực hiện toàn bộ công tác thi nghiệm. Yêu cầu: Nhà thầu phải có đầy đủ các tài liệu chứng minh năng lực phòng thí nghiệm của mình hoặc năng lực phòng thí nghiệm của đơn vị ký hợp đồng.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
49.29
m2
2
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
27.88
m2
3
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1946.7355
m2
4
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
57.2
m2
5
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
801.383
m2
6
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
37.115
m2
7
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
278.24
m2
8
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
791.51
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
220.9
m2
10
Ngâm nước xi măng nhà vệ sinh (10kg/m3)
13.94
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nhà vệ sinh
17.1
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1946.7355
m2
13
Sơn giả đá trụ sảnh trục 5-6:
10.48
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1184.035
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
801.383
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3130.7705
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
801.383
m2
18
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
20.6134
m2
19
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M25, PCB40
13.0067
m2
20
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
22.0416
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn đá cẩm thạch tiết diện đá ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
76
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn đá cẩm thạch tiết diện đá ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M25, PCB40
50
m2
23
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,023m2
90.71
m2
24
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.0159
tấn
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.0159
tấn
26
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
4.5773
100m2
27
Cùm chống bão 3ck/md
1373.4
cái
28
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
748.08
m2
29
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM PCB40 M75
133.44
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
13.325
m2
31
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,045m2
86.247
m2
32
SXLDHT cửa đi bằng nhôm cao cấp dày 1,8mm, kính cường lực 8mm, dán đề can (Bao các gồm phụ kiện King Long kèm theo: Móc gió, khoá...)
105.18
m2
33
SXLDHT cửa sổ và vách kính bằng nhôm cao cấp dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực 8mm, dán đề can (Bao các gồm phụ kiện King Long kèm theo: Móc gió, khoá...)
199.986
m2
34
SXLDHT vách kính bằng nhôm cao cấp dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực 8mm (Bao các gồm phụ kiện King Long kèm theo)
24.5075
m2
35
SXLDHT khung cửa bảo vẽ bằng inox 304 13x26x1,2
214.83
m2
36
SXLD Hoàn thiện con tiện sơn PU gỗ nhóm III
1
trụ
37
SXLD lan can gỗ cầu thang, gỗ nhóm III sơn Pu
9.12
md
38
SXLD lan can inox
24
m
39
SXLD huy hiệu Inox mạ màu bóng
1
bộ
40
Gia công cửa đi và vách ngăn bằng tấm compac HPL dày 12mm
26.085
m2
41
SXLD HT bông gió
300
viên
42
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
127.585
m
43
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
204.6
m
44
Ông tràn PVC D32 L=400+thông dầm
22.4
m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=89mm
1.71
100m
46
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút d=89mm
40
cái
47
SXLD cầu chắn rác Inox 304 D100
20
cái
48
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
9.6222
100m2
49
SXLD cầu thang thăm mái bằng ống thép mạ kẽm D34
9.85
md
50
Trồng chăm sóc cây Mai vạn phúc 1m/3 cây cao 400 tán 300
52
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: Project construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: Project construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second