Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08 (XL): Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:41 04/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tan Lang High School, Phu Yen District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08 (XL): Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (regular expenditures are not allocated autonomously according to Decision No. 2807/QD-UBND dated December 30, 2022 of the Provincial People's Committee; Decision No. 1284/QD- SGDDT dated December 30, 2022 and Decision No. 1322/QD- SGDDT
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
111/QĐ-THPTTL
Approval date
03/08/2023 16:33
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Tân Lang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 04/08/2023
to
09:00 14/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MAI LAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMEMT CONSULTING JONSTOCK COMPANY (MAI LAM . JSC) Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 08, Đường 3-2, Tổ 8 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HÙNG DŨNG TÂY BẮC Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 04, Đường Chu Văn An nhánh 2, Tổ 3 - Phường Quyết Tâm - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Bản Cọ, phường Chiềng Lề, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La - Phường Chiềng Lề - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 8988 CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tiền Phong, Xã Hát Lót, Huyện Mai Sơn, Tỉnh Sơn La, Việt Nam - Xã Hát Lót - Huyện Mai Sơn - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Bản Cọ, phường Chiềng Lề, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La - Phường Chiềng Lề - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
6 8988 CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT LIABILITY COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tiền Phong, Xã Hát Lót, Huyện Mai Sơn, Tỉnh Sơn La, Việt Nam - Xã Hát Lót - Huyện Mai Sơn - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy tời ≥ 0,5 tấn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 KW
2
4
Máy hàn điện ≥ 14 KW
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62 KW
1
6
Máy trộn ≥ 250 lít
2
7
Ô tô trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
86.7832
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
126.2688
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
17.0496
m2
4
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.7533
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
4.7533
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
4.7533
m3
7
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
17.0496
m2
8
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
126.2688
m2
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
86.7832
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
86.7832
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
540.5254
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
231.471
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
88.565
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
857.8179
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
24.8864
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
225.6257
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
622.2415
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
60.0584
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
25.719
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
9.8406
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
95.3131
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
2.7652
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
25.0695
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
69.1379
m2
25
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.3298
m3
26
Phá dỡ nền bê tông có cốt thép
7.5216
m3
27
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
14.17
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
14.17
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
14.17
m3
30
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
9.9628
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.0572
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0109
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0009
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0061
tấn
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 50
92.5175
m2
36
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 50
95.3131
m2
37
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 50
60.0584
m2
38
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
25.0695
m2
39
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 50
28.4842
m2
40
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
78.9785
m2
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
1045.2485
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong
969.7262
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
956.1794
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2014.9747
m2
45
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
664.8802
m2
46
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
13.2976
m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
13.2976
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
13.2976
m3
49
Đánh bóng granito cầu thang + tam cấp
25
công
50
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
696.2412
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08 (XL): Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08 (XL): Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second