Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction

Find: 15:36 13/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the Headquarters of the Party Construction Committee and the Inspection Committee of the U Minh Thuong Commune Party Committee into the Headquarters of the Military Command of U Minh Thuong Commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the Headquarters of the Party Construction Committee and the Inspection Committee of the U Minh Thuong Commune Party Committee into the Headquarters of the Military Command of U Minh Thuong Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã U Minh Thượng, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
107/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
13/07/2026 15:35
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã U Minh Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 13/07/2026
to
09:00 23/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
71.578.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy one million five hundred seventy eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Thuận Đô Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 9, ấp Chống Mỹ, Xã U Minh Thượng, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Quỳnh Phát 68 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 2, Ấp Cạn Ngọn, Xã Vĩnh Hòa, Tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Một Trăm Phần Trăm Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ 14, Ấp Phú Hữu, Xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Lâm San 1719 E-HSMT/ KQLCNT appraisal consultancy Số 191 Trường Chinh, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:10 20/07/2026 09:00 22/07/2026 09:00 23/07/2026 09:00 22/07/2026 09:00 23/07/2026 Extension to reply clarifying E_HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Thuyền (ghe) >= 5T đặt máy bơm (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy bơm cát >= 126CV (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy bơm nước >= 30CV (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
4
Cần cẩu, sức nâng >= 10 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy đào >= 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy đào >= 0,5m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
7
Ô tô tải >= 5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
9
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
10
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
12
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
13
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
14
Máy khoan bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
15
Máy cắt gạch đá (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
16
Máy mài (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
17
Giàn giáo bộ gồm 42 khung + 42 chéo (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
5
18
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy định vị GPS (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
19
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
224.512
m2
2
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
281.5959
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
268.4872
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
10.968
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
506.1079
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
279.4552
m2
7
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
1.7867
tấn
8
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m - Thép tấm
0.0804
tấn
9
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m - Thép tấm
0.2701
tấn
10
Cung cấp xà gồ thép
1.3491
tấn
11
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.1372
tấn
12
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.3491
tấn
13
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.1299
100m2
14
Úp nóc mái che tường bằng tôn phẳng, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.126
100m2
15
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
274.76
m2
16
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tay vịn Inox 304 D60x1.0mm + D49x1.0mm
11.8
mét
17
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lam trang trí nhôm hộp 25x50x1.2mm
12.15
m2
18
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm
28.21
m2
19
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
3.44
m2
20
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm
2
m2
21
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm
31.4508
m2
22
Lắp dựng vách compast
20
m2
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.9536
100m2
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.1324
100m3
25
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.6164
m3
26
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.729
m3
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
2.5235
m3
28
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.9219
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0484
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0442
100m2
31
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn - thép đường kính 08mm
0.0544
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn - thép đường kính 06mm
0.0297
tấn
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
1.9872
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
0.8122
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
46.994
m2
36
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
15
1 cấu kiện
37
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.001
100m3
38
Thi công tầng lọc cát
0.001
100m3
39
Thi công tầng lọc than củi
0.001
100m3
40
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 25mm2, 1x25,0mm2
100
m
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 25mm2, 1x16,0mm2
36
m
42
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2, 1x6,0mm2
180
m
43
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2, 1x2,5mm2
350
m
44
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2, 1x1,5mm2
620
m
45
Lắp đặt máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - TD 50x35mm
5
m
46
Lắp đặt máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - TD 30x16mm
12
m
47
Lắp đặt máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - TD 15x9mm
20
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa ruột gà đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
160
m
49
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
16
bộ
50
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
10
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second