Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 22:17 25/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in facilities for the education and training sector in Chau Thanh district (now communes: Phu Tam, An Ninh, Thuan Hoa, Ho Dac Kien)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the Contractor selection plan for bidding packages under the project Investment in facilities for the education and training sector in Chau Thanh district (now communes: Phu Tam, An Ninh, Thuan Hoa, Ho Dac Kien)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget for the period 2021-2025 and period period 2026 - 2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
911/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
25/08/2026 22:09
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:16 25/08/2026
to
08:00 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
3.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Khánh Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 135/11, đường Hùng Vương, Phường Sóc Trăng, Thành phố Cần Thơ.
2 ACI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates C8-22-23, đường số 12 –KDC 586, P. Hưng Phú thành phố Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng Nam Cửu Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 73N/3, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Tân An, thành phố Cần Thơ.
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG XUÂN LỘC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38/12 Vành Đai - Phường Sóc Trăng - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng Nam Cửu Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 73N/3, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Tân An, thành phố Cần Thơ.
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG XUÂN LỘC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38/12 Vành Đai - Phường Sóc Trăng - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc, lực ép >= 150T
7
2
Cần cẩu, lực nâng >=10T
7
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 T - 9 T
7
4
Máy ủi – công suất >=90CV
7
5
Máy đào - dung tích gầu 0,5m3 - 0,8m3
7

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột bằng đá chẻ tự nhiên
71.69
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
85.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Xây tường bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm câu gạch thẻ 4x8x19cm không nung, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
79.8377
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.2701
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thông gió 20x20cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thông gió 20x20cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
9.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
860.5095
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
868.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
113.0225
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 200x600mm
64.806
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
236.035
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
537.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
237.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
318.444
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
86.634
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
180.738
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
691.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1663.9435
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1468.539
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1317.9135
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1814.569
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.67
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.1285
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Trải nilong lót bê tông nền
4.8976
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.3856
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép nền, ram dốc
0.8755
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
829.64
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
59.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Thi công trần bằng tấm Cemboard khung nổi (tấm 600x600x3,5mm đã sơn phủ màu và các phụ kiện trọn bộ)
301.98
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 55, kính trắng dày 5mm, nhôm dày 1,4mm, có chia đố giữa
40.4025
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 55, kính trắng dày 5mm, nhôm dày 1,2mm
79.515
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
119.9175
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
70.875
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
70.875
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Gia công khung bảo vệ cửa sổ thép mạ kẽm
0.474
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Gia công lan can
0.0874
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
13.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
7.9316
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
2.6132
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.6132
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 5mm
5.6994
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lợp mái ngói 10v/m2, chiều cao ≤4m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2988
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp dựng cửa và vách ngăn vệ sinh bằng tấm compact chịu ẩm, chịu nấm mốc dày 12mm (phụ kiện trọn bộ inox 304)
58.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lan can cầu thang inox 304 (trọn bộ phụ kiện lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
45.765
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bộ tay vịn inox cho học sinh khuyết tật
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt gương soi KT 2700x800mm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt gương soi KT 1400x800mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.1172
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second