Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction and equipment procurement and installation

Find: 17:21 17/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish Thien Truc pagoda, Me Tri ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction and equipment procurement and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and embellish Thien Truc pagoda, Me Tri ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500184203_2505171554
Approval date
17/05/2025 17:17
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Nam Từ Liêm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:19 17/05/2025
to
08:00 04/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Kiến trúc Văn hóa Thăng Long - Công ty cổ phần phòng cháy chữa cháy Việt Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates P1106, Khách sạn Thể Thao, phố Ngụy Như Kon Tum - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội - Việt Nam
2 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc và đầu tư xây dựng Việt Á - Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng COTANA Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 87, đường K4, Khu gia đình Cục Quân Nhu, Phường Phú Diễn, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy xúc hoặc máy đào, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
110.2742
m2
2
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
66.705
m
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0914
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
11.6578
m3
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
116.5777
m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.0065
m3
7
Xây gạch đặc(6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.8543
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
28.6495
m2
9
Lắp đặt tủ điện 8 Modul - âm tường
1
tủ
10
Aptomat MCB - 2P - 30A - 6KA
1
cái
11
Aptomat MCB - 1P- 16A - 6kA
3
cái
12
Aptomat MCB - 1P- 10A - 6kA
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC 1x2,5mm2
55.4
m
14
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC - 1x1,5mm2
222.2
m
15
Ống PVC D20 luồn dây kèm phụ kiện
82.4
m
16
Box 3 ngã D20 (có nắp)
13
hộp
17
Ống ruột gà mềm D20
2.6
m
18
Bộ đèn Led 1.2m, gắn tường, 18W
9
bộ
19
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần + chiết áp quạt trần
4
cái
20
Công tắc hai hạt 10A 1 chiều có đế âm chống cháy 220V/10A
15
cái
21
Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 220V/16A, lắp âm tường
8
cái
22
Công tắc một hạt 10A 1 chiều có đế âm chống cháy 220V/10A
2
cái
23
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ ĐÓN TIẾP (TÔN TẠO) - CHUYÊN NGÀNH
24
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D<= 50cm
5.4584
m3
25
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
8.0114
m3
26
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
3.1179
m3
27
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
0.8879
m3
28
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván dong, ván lụa, vách đố, ván sàn, ván trần và các loại cấu kiện tương tự, Mộng đơn
5.7624
m2
29
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, Vuông, chữ nhật
5.265
m3
30
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
2.4795
m3
31
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu mái gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.519
m3
32
Tu bổ , phục hồi các kết cấu chạm khắc gỗ, Đơn giản
27.1205
m2
33
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ngưỡng cửa và các cấu kiện tương tự
0.2882
m3
34
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bạo cửa, đố lụa và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.8282
m3
35
Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa đi thượng song hạ bản
12.91
m2
36
Tu bổ, phục hồi ô chữ thọ
1.1904
m2
37
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván gió, ván ngạch
2.714
m2
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
16.5877
m3
39
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
8.2635
m3
40
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, các cấu kiện khác
3.7138
m3
41
Giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 12 m
2.8375
100m2
42
Giàn giáo trong, chiều cao <= 3,6 m
1.0867
100m2
43
Phòng chống mối mọt, nâm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ bằng phương pháp phun quét
508.9724
m2
44
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
161.0646
m2
45
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
26.15
m
46
Tu bổ, phục hồi đấu nóc bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22
0.018
m3
47
Tu bổ, phục hồi các bức họa, hoa văn trên tường, trụ
3.1004
m2
48
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi tường và kết cấu tương tự, chiều dày 1,5 cm
29.592
m2
49
Tu bổ, phục hồi bậc thềm bằng Đá xanh
5.3992
m3
50
Tu bổ, phục hồi chân đá tảng, bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá xanh
0.4071
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Nam Từ Liêm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 220 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.59%, Construction 53.42%, Consulting 32.30%, Non-consulting 8.69%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,095,259,001,208 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,822,916,641,101 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.80%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction and equipment procurement and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction and equipment procurement and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second