Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:13 24/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete on the southern bank of Ba Tam canal
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Concrete on the southern bank of Ba Tam canal
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget capital (public investment capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Hòa, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
140/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
24/08/2026 09:11
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ BÌNH HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:12 24/08/2026
to
09:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HƯNG TRIẾT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 45 đường N9, khóm Tây Khánh 2 - - Phường Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Huỳnh Phúc Build Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường số 1, KDC xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang - - Xã Phú Hòa - Tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - - Xã Cù Lao Giêng - Tỉnh An Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI HUỲNH BÁ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 43, Tổ 2, Ấp Hòa Phú 1 - - Xã An Châu - Tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT E-HSDT assessment consulting 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - - Xã Cù Lao Giêng - Tỉnh An Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI HUỲNH BÁ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 43, Tổ 2, Ấp Hòa Phú 1 - - Xã An Châu - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
4
3
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
5
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 09 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 16 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy bơm cát + phà đặt máy bơm (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
26.8306
100m3
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
33.2
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
6.3694
100m3
4
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤1,0km
8.5554
100m3
5
Cung cấp cát
8.5554
100m3
6
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
21.1554
100m3
7
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
80.518
100m2
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
8.4622
100m3
9
Trải tấm nilon mặt đường
70.518
100m2
10
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PC40
1269.324
m3
11
Thi công khe co
1746.5
m
12
Đóng cọc bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
26.07
100m
13
Đóng cọc bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
8.69
100m
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
4.8496
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.8496
tấn
16
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
216.5
m2
17
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤20cm
1168
1 lỗ khoan
18
Siết lại bu lông các bộ phận sắt cầu
584
1bộ
19
Cung cấp cọc BTCT DƯL (15x15)cm
3476
m
20
Cung cấp bu long M16x180
584
bộ
21
Cung cấp dây kẽm fi4
43.6
kg
22
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
17.32
100m2
23
Tấn lưới thép B40
6.495
100m2
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.675
1m3
25
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PC40
0.675
m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0014
tấn
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
13
cái
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
29
Cung cấp cột biển báo
15
trụ
30
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác
13
cái
31
Cung cấp biển báo tròn
2
cái
32
Cung cấp bulong biển báo
30
bộ
33
Cung cấp nắp chụp nhựa biển báo
15
cái
34
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
23.67
1m3
35
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PC40
23.67
m3
36
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
8.416
m3
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.7589
tấn
38
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
176.736
1m2
39
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
526
1 cấu kiện
40
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (ngập đất trung bình 4,5m)
9.045
100m
41
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (đoạn không ngập đất trung bình 1,5m)
3.015
100m
42
Cung cấp cừ Bạch Đàn
1248
m
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0093
tấn
44
Tấn lưới thép B40
0.315
100m2
45
Vét bùn bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.135
100m3
46
Đào xúc cát bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.765
100m3
47
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.765
100m3
48
Đắp đá cấp phối dày 15cm
0.0675
100m3
49
Nhổ cừ tràm đê quay (tạm tính 50% NC&MTC)
9.045
100m
50
Đào phá đê quay bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.765
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second