Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09 (Construction): Construction work

Find: 16:06 31/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the headquarters of the Military Command of Phu Thinh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09 (Construction): Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2400620782_2412301342
Approval date
30/12/2024 15:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Thịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 31/12/2024
to
09:00 10/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Minh Nguyên Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 15 ấp Ngọc Lâm 1 - Xã Phú Thanh - Huyện Tân Phú - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Dic̣h vu ̣Xây dưṇ g Vương Gia Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu 1, ấp 3, Xa ̃ Phú Tân, Huyêṇ Điṇ h Quán, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Đồng Tiến Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT A3/55, khu phố 10, Phường Tân Phong, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 155, Đường 79 - Phường Tân Quy - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Đồng Tiến Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting A3/55, khu phố 10, Phường Tân Phong, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 155, Đường 79 - Phường Tân Quy - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
2
Máy đầm cóc, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥ 250lít, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
6
Máy hàn, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
7
Máy cắt thép, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
8
Máy cắt gạch, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
9
Máy khoan, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
10
Giàn giáo thép (01 bộ gồm 02 chân + 02 chéo), Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
100
11
Ván khuôn (m2), Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
200

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.4
100m
2
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 32mm
16
cái
3
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 32mm
14
cái
4
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 40mm
24
cái
5
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 32mm
2
cái
6
CCLD khâu răng ngoài PVC d21
15
cái
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.18
100m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.06
100m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.24
100m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.03
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.18
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 125mm
0.03
100m
13
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 50mm
6
cái
14
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 65mm
8
cái
15
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
10
cái
16
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 100mm
10
cái
17
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 67mm
6
cái
18
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 89mm
2
cái
19
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 100mm
4
cái
20
CCLD ty treo ống thoát nước + phụ kiện
1
T.bộ
21
Cung cấp, lắp cầu chắn rác Inox
6
Cái
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.45
100m
23
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
6
cái
24
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.222
100m3
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.037
100m3
26
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.924
m3
27
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.924
m3
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.075
tấn
29
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.018
m3
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.04
100m2
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.076
tấn
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
6
cấu kiện
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 100
5.358
m3
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
32.64
m2
35
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
8
m2
36
SỬA CHỮA KHỐI NHÀ HIỆN HỮU
37
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
40
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
38.6
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
201.6
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
298.1
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
7
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
35.68
m2
43
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
201.6
1m2
44
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
298.1
1m2
45
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
42.68
1m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
340.78
1m2
47
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
201.6
1m2
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.6
m2
49
Thay ron cao su
149.1
md
50
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.067
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TIẾN PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 79 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.21%, Construction 74.14%, Consulting 14.65%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 214,609,273,489 VND, in which the total winning value is: 209,694,343,256 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09 (Construction): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09 (Construction): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second