Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction + Equipment

Find: 09:48 20/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
New construction, renovation and upgrading of Minh Duc Secondary School to national standards - Level 2, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction + Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
New construction, renovation and upgrading of Minh Duc Secondary School to national standards - Level 2, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Ứng Hòa, City Hà Nội
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
738/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
20/05/2026 09:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ứng Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:34 20/05/2026
to
09:00 08/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.829.735.162 VND
Amount in words
One billion eight hundred twenty nine million seven hundred thirty five thousand one hundred sixty two dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI GENERAL DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates NO10E-LK22, Khu đất dịch vụ Vạn Phúc - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HOANG GIA GROUP INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 29B, ngõ 49 phố Triều Khúc, Phường Thanh Liệt, TP Hà Nội
3 HFC Valuation joint stock company Valuation consulting Số 146 phố Nguyễn Hoàng Tôn - - Phường Phú Thượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 MINH HOANG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 54 phố Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ dân phố 3 - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 PHUONG DONG CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY AND INVEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà A20 ngõ 113 đường Phan Trọng Tuệ, tổ 16, Phường Kiến Hưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 MINH HOANG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 54 phố Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ dân phố 3 - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 PHUONG DONG CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY AND INVEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà A20 ngõ 113 đường Phan Trọng Tuệ, tổ 16, Phường Kiến Hưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction + Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction + Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second