Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction + Equipment

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:13 29/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a three-story elementary school building for Tu Son Kindergarten.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction + Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of a three-story elementary school building for Tu Son Kindergarten.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Kiến Hải, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 157/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
29/08/2026 09:12
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Kiến Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:12 29/08/2026
to
10:00 18/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
495.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH NGOC TRADING CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 139 Tổ dân phố 25/10 - - Phường Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 ngo quyen consultative investment and construction joint stock company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 5 - - Phường Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Tây Trung Hành - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Tây Trung Hành - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô có gắn cẩu - sức nâng : ≥ 5,0 T
2
2
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5kw
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : ≥ 1,7 kW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : ≥ 5,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : ≥ 1,0 kW
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : ≥ 2,3 kW
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : ≥ 1,50 kW
1
8
Máy mài - công suất : ≥ 1,0 kW
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : ≥ 250,0 lít
1
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
11
Ô tô vận chuyển - trọng tải : ≥ 5,0 T
2
12
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu : ≥ 0,40 m3
2
13
Máy ép cọc - lực ép : ≥ 150 T
1
14
Máy lu rung ≥ 10 tấn
1
15
Xe bơm bê tông
1
16
Xe trộn bê tông
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng tường rào thoáng bằng thủ công (tạm tính bằng 10% khối lượng)
40.485
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào móng trụ tường rào thoáng bằng máy (tạm tính bằng 80% khối lượng)
3.644
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vét bùn đầu cọc
42.877
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc 2,5m, mật độ 25 cọc/m2, vào đất cấp II
267.981
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phủ cát đen đầu cọc (bằng KL vét bùn)
42.877
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
11.779
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đệm đá dăm 4x6 dưới đáy móng, dày 150mm
40.816
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.793
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.36
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
13.295
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng tường rào đặc, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
37.462
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng tường rào đặc, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.184
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, vữa XM mác 100
313.308
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
3.39
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.66
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
13.183
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
27.966
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
472.522
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tường rào đặc:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.435
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.662
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.269
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
40.185
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
133.949
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (bằng 1/3KL đào)
169.223
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
3.384
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (bằng 1/3KL đào)
338.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Trát tường rào, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
1382.112
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
243.96
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.009
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.143
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.628
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
11.051
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1854.634
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Hạng mục: Cổng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cổng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
1. Phá dỡ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tháo dỡ cổng
2
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
2.448
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.194
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
4.186
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
6.828
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.828
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
2. Xây mới:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II (M=90%)
0.164
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II (NC=10%)
1.826
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
6.751
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
1.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
1.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
3.108
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction + Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction + Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second