Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction (including costs for static compression, pile load testing and traffic safety assurance)

Find: 15:22 11/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in building a road along the south of Chinh Tay canal (section from Bang Khe bridge to 68m road) in Liem Chung commune, Phu Ly city (now Phu Ly ward, Ninh Binh province)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction (including costs for static compression, pile load testing and traffic safety assurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in building a road along the south of Chinh Tay canal (section from Bang Khe bridge to 68m road) in Liem Chung commune, Phu Ly city (now Phu Ly ward, Ninh Binh province)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget (old), ward budget and mobilized other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phủ Lý, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
08:30 10/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
197/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/02/2026 15:13
Approval Authority
UBND phường Phủ Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 11/02/2026
to
08:30 10/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 10/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM TRANSPORT ENGINERRING CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 23 ngõ 12 đường Trương Công Giai - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Mễ Nội - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị phường Phủ Lý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 39, đường Biên Hoà, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Mễ Nội - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Phòng Kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị phường Phủ Lý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 39, đường Biên Hoà, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Máy đầm dùi , công suất ≥ 1,5kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3. Còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
6
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥ 0,62kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
2
8
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép, tải trọng ≥ 9 tấn. Còn hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu Đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Máy phun nhựa đường, công suất ≥ 190CV. Còn hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu Đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
10
Máy rải bê tông nhựa, công suất ≥ 140CV. Còn hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu Đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng ≥ 10 tấn. Còn hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu Đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
2
12
Cần cẩu bánh hơi, Sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn. Còn hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu Đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
13
Máy ủi, Công suất ≥ 110CV. Còn hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu Đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
14
Máy lu rung, tải trọng hoặc lực rung ≥ 25 tấn. Còn hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu Đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
15
Máy lu tĩnh bánh hơi, tải trọng ≥ 9 tấn. Còn hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu Đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khung móng tủ ĐK M16x4*350
1
bộ
2
Khung móng cột CS M24x4x750
36
bộ
3
Đầu cốt đồng M35
8
1 đầu cáp
4
Đầu cốt đồng M16
304
1 đầu cáp
5
Đầu cốt đồng M10
76
1 đầu cáp
6
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
39
1 bộ
7
Dây tiếp địa cột thép D10:
10
m
8
Dây tiếp địa cột thép thép dẹt 40x4:
122.4
m
9
Lắp đặt mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm
34.6
10 mốc
10
DI CHUYỂN ĐIỆN HẠ THẾ 0,4KV
11
Tấm móc F20
1
cái
12
Kẹp néo
2
cái
13
Đai thép và khóa đai
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt cáp nhôm vặn xoắn 4x70 (mua mới)
0.0286
km/dây
15
Cáp đồng Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x6 sau công tơ
0.028
km/dây
16
Cáp đồng Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x25 xuống công tơ
0.007
km/dây
17
Ghíp cá sấu 2 bu long
2
cái
18
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông
16
cái
19
Kẹp bổ trợ
2
1 bộ
20
Tấm ốp cột vòng đơn
1
bộ
21
Bộ chia co nhiệt hạ thế 2x16/25 mm2
1
cái
22
Gen co nhiệt D8
0.4
m
23
Đai thép cố định dây sau công tơ
5
cái
24
Ống HDPE D50/40 luồn cáp sau công tơ
0.8
m
25
Lắp đặt lại hộp công tơ 4H (hộp 4 công tơ)
1
cái
26
Lắp dựng cột BTLT H8,5- 4,3
1
1 cột
27
Đào móng
0.025
100m3
28
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.015
100m3
29
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.64
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0073
tấn
31
Tháo dỡ dây cáp nhôm vặn xoắn 4x70
0.0286
km/dây
32
Tháo hộp công tơ 4H (hộp 4 công tơ)
1
cái
33
Tháo dỡ cột điện H8,5
1
1 cột
34
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG TRONG QUÁ TRÌNH THI CÔNG
35
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong quá trình thi công
1
khoản
36
NÉN TĨNH
37
nén tĩnh thử tải cọc
1
khoản
38
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại - Trên cạn
2.3
m3
39
Cắt đầu cọc 30x30cm
76.8
m
40
Sản xuất cọc dẫn bằng thép
0.1479
tấn
41
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
64.13
m3
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤10mm
2.5155
tấn
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2255
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK >18mm
14.5636
tấn
45
SX thép bản và thép góc cọc
0.4873
tấn
46
LĐ thép bản và thép góc cọc
0.4873
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc
1.248
100m2
48
Thân cống
49
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
19.485
m3
50
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0843
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction (including costs for static compression, pile load testing and traffic safety assurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction (including costs for static compression, pile load testing and traffic safety assurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second