Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction work

Find: 16:31 06/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction to replace 03 bridges: Thac Ngua, Song Giang, Song Cho on Provincial Road 8B, Khanh Vinh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1915/QĐ-DAGT
Approval date
28/11/2024 16:23
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình Giao thông tỉnh Khánh Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 06/12/2024
to
09:00 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
5.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh T27 - 2D (bao gồm Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn T27 và Công ty TNHH 2D) Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 26A Lý Tự Trọng, P. Lộc Thọ, Tp Nha Trang
2 AN VIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 04 - LK20 đường số 39 Khu đô thị Mỹ Gia, Xã Vĩnh Thái, Tp Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 3 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 59B Lê Lợi, phường Thạch Thang, quận Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 3 E-HSDT assessment consulting 59B Lê Lợi, phường Thạch Thang, quận Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình Giao thông tỉnh Khánh Hòa E-HSMT . Verification Tầng 7 khu liên cơ, số 16 Nguyễn Thiện Thuật, Phường Tân Lập, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hoà
6 Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình Giao thông tỉnh Khánh Hòa Evaluation of contractor selection results Tầng 7 khu liên cơ, số 16 Nguyễn Thiện Thuật, Phường Tân Lập, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hoà

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào > 0,8 m3, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy đào > 1,25m3, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
3
3
Máy san > 110CV, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi > 110 CV, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy lu rung > 25T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép 6 - 8T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
7
Máy đầm bánh hơi > 16T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
8
Máy đầm bánh hơi > 25T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép 10 - 12T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
10
Máy khoan cọc nhồi D≥1.0m, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
3
11
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm 50-60m3/h, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
12
Máy rải bê tông nhựa 130-140 CV, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
13
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa > 80T/h, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
14
Trạm trộn BTXM ≥ 60(m3/h), kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
15
Xe vận chuyển bê tông ≥10T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
6
16
Máy bơm bê tông ≥ 45m3/h, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
3
17
Ô tô tưới nhựa > 7T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
18
Cần cẩu có sức nâng > 60T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
19
Máy phát điện, kèm tài liệu chứng minh.
1
20
Phòng thí nghiệm: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng – LAS đảm bảo kiểm tra chất lượng thi công các hạng mục công trình đáp ứng yêu cầu tiến độ của gói thầu (cung cấp bản chụp có chứng thực: Quyết định công nhận năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng – LAS; hợp đồng giữa nhà thầu và bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tôn dày 2mm bịt ống siêu âm
0.031
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bê tông cọc khoan nhồi D=1m đá 1x2 f'c=30MPa
557.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bê tông cọc khoan nhồi thí nghiệm PDA D=1m đá 1x2 f'c=30MPa có phụ gia R7
83.78
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bơm vữa không co ngót 30Mpa trong ống siêu âm
10.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đập đầu cọc khoan nhồi trên cạn
37.7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển đất trong lỗ khoan đi đổ
811.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đan chuyển tiếp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông lót móng đá 2x4 f'c=12Mpa
27.33
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cốt thép đan chuyển tiếp D≤10mm
0.034
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cốt thép đan chuyển tiếp 10
8.192
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cốt thép đan chuyển tiếp D> 18mm
6.919
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lót giấy dầu
0.313
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông đan chuyển tiếp đá 1x2 f'c=25MPa ( kể cả ván khuôn)
113.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
TỨ NÓN MỐ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Chân khay bê tông đổ tại chỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào đất chân khay, đất C3
0.936
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông lót móng đá 2x4 f'c=12Mpa
5.67
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bê tông chân khay đá 1x2 f'c=20Mpa (kể cả ván khuôn)
37.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp đất công trình (đất tận dụng)
0.936
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đắp trả đá hộc chân khay (đất tận dụng)
39.04
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Chân khay hộp đúc sẳn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào đất chân khay, đất C3
15.828
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cốt thép hộp chân khay đúc sẳn D≤10
6.894
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông hộp chân khay đúc sẳn đá 1x2 f'c=25Mpa (kể cả ván khuôn)
127.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt hộp chân khay bằng cẩu (P=2T)
151
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lót nilon trước khi đổ bê tông đà kiềng
2.51
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cốt thép đà kiềng đổ tại chỗ D≤10
2.934
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cốt thép đà kiềng đổ tại chỗ D≤18
1.26
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông đá 1x2 20Mpa đà kiềng (kể cả ván khuôn)
120.67
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đắp trả đất chân khay K95 (đất tận dụng)
3.02
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật 12kN/m ngăn cách
16.116
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đắp trả đá hộc chân khay (đất tận dụng)
564.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Rọ đá KT2x1x0.5m gia cố hộp chân khay tứ nón trên cạn
516
1 rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vận chuyển, bốc dỡ cấu kiện lên xuống
151
1c/kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đào, đắp đất tứ nón
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào hữu cơ, đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy (đất cấp 2)
3.377
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đào nền đường bằng máy (đất cấp 3)
10.071
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đắp vật liệu thoát nước dạng hạt nền đường K=0.95
76.068
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đắp vật liệu thoát nước dạng hạt nền đường sau mố K=0.98
71.151
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật dệt 100kN/m gia cường nền đường sau mố
34.848
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Mái taluy, bậc cấp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông đệm mái taluy đá 2x4 f'c=12Mpa dày 10cm
330.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cốt thép mái taluy D<=10
20.416
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông mái taluy đổ tại chổ đá 1x2 f'c=20MPa
427.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Thép tấm mạ kẽm lan can bậc cấp
0.123
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thép ống mạ kẽm lan can bậc cấp
0.444
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cung cấp bu lông mạ kẽm M14, L=250mm
216
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt lan can thép bậc cấp (kể cả đệm vữa không co ngót chân cột lan can)
71.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Hệ thống thoát nước sau mố, mái taluy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đá dăm tầng lọc ngược 50% đá 2x4+50% đá 1x2
179.25
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm kỹ thuật đường bộ 3 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 234 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.70%, Construction 77.42%, Consulting 10.78%, Non-consulting 0.94%, Mixed 0.16%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,001,063,259,772 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,794,412,788,800 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second