Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction work

Find: 18:20 05/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Infrastructure of residential areas north of Cau Vu Quy - Vu Trung, Vu Quy commune, Kien Xuong district, Thai Binh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for bidding packages of the residential area infrastructure project north of Vu Quy - Vu Trung bridge, Vu Quy commune, Kien Xuong district, Thai Binh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vũ Quý, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
07:30 23/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
516/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/05/2026 18:17
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Vũ Quý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:17 05/05/2026
to
07:30 23/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 23/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Thiên Bảo Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 25, đường số 6, khu đô thị Petro Thăng Long, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo
2 THD THAI BINH CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Trần Lãm tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 THAO NGUYEN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Quyết Tiến, phường Trần Lãm, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 THAO NGUYEN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Quyết Tiến, phường Trần Lãm, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,45 m3
1
2
Cần cẩu ≥ 6 Tấn
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5 tấn
2
5
Máy lu rung tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 12 tấn
1
6
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 16 tấn
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
2
8
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥ 130 CV
1
9
Máy ủi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.1837
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
5.8976
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0144
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0147
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.4181
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.1917
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.3802
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.353
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0942
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4411
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông giằng móng, chiều cao ≤ 6m, vữa bê tông, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.8238
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.5229
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0599
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3651
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.8759
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.1765
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1379
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bê tông giằng tường, chiều cao ≤ 6m, vữa bê tông, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.9413
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
5.5527
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
13.5564
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa, cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
120.7554
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
149.31
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đắp phào đơn, vữa mác 75.
3.768
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đắp phào kép, vữa mác 75.
33.72
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
270.0654
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Gia công cổng sắt
0.0832
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp dựng cổng sắt
5.2569
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bản lề cối
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Khóa cổng Việt Tiệp
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Gia công hoa sắt
0.8485
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng hoa sắt
89.133
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào rãnh, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.0764
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0255
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0509
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.084
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
2.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh, vữa XM mác 75
2.464
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.084
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0951
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg - bốc xếp lên
28
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg - bốc xếp xuống
28
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trong phạm vi <= 1km
0.35
10 tấn/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
28
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
0.4495
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lót ni lông chống mất nước
299.65
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
44.9475
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đánh mặt
299.65
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second