Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1

    Watching    
Find: 10:07 18/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solar lighting system for rural roads in Tan Hiep commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Solar lighting system for rural roads in Tan Hiep commune
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget + people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500049403_2502180943
Approval date
18/02/2025 09:44
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:05 18/02/2025
to
08:00 25/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV ĐT XD Toàn Đại Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 99, ấp Tấn Long, Xã Thanh Phú, Huyện Bến Lức, Tỉnh Long An
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP CHÂU THÀNH L.A Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 26/11, Hẻm 26, Khu phố 3 - Thị trấn Tầm Vu - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Long An
3 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 138/6, Ấp 6 - Xã Vĩnh Công - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Long An
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP CHÂU THÀNH L.A E-HSDT assessment consulting 26/11, Hẻm 26, Khu phố 3 - Thị trấn Tầm Vu - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Long An
5 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 138/6, Ấp 6 - Xã Vĩnh Công - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê; - Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5 Kw. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 Kw. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều, công suất ≥ 23 Kw. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
5
Máy khoan đứng, công suất ≥ 4,5 Kw. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
7
Xe nâng, chiều cao nâng ≥ 12 m. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc căn cước công dân đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê; - Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt bu lông mạ kẽm phi 16 L=0,6m
328
cái
2
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.257
tấn
3
Lắp trụ đèn STK phi 60mm, cao 4m, dày 1,4mm
82
cột
4
Lắp đặt đèn năng lượng mặt trời (Thông số kỹ thuật theo quy định tại Mục 1 Chương V)
82
bộ
5
Đường 90C
6
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
4.928
m3
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.928
m3
8
Lắp đặt bu lông mạ kẽm phi 16 L=0,6m
308
cái
9
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.242
tấn
10
Lắp trụ đèn STK phi 60mm, cao 4m, dày 1,4mm
77
cột
11
Lắp đặt đèn năng lượng mặt trời (Thông số kỹ thuật theo quy định tại Mục 1 Chương V)
77
bộ
12
Đường kênh trung tâm
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
11.648
m3
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
11.648
m3
15
Lắp đặt bu lông mạ kẽm phi 16 L=0,6m
728
cái
16
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.571
tấn
17
Lắp trụ đèn STK phi 60mm, cao 4m, dày 1,4mm
182
cột
18
Lắp đặt đèn năng lượng mặt trời (Thông số kỹ thuật theo quy định tại Mục 1 Chương V)
182
bộ
19
Đường M1
20
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
5.248
m3
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.248
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second